paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Holt Paperbacks (edition First Edition), 2001
ISBN 10: 0805063951 ISBN 13: 9780805063950
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Holt Paperbacks (edition First Edition), 2001
ISBN 10: 0805063951 ISBN 13: 9780805063950
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condizione: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Has some staining. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,49
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Motivated Minds: Raising Children to Love Learning This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 3,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1758637508. 9/23/2025 2:25:08 PM.
EUR 4,44
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 6,97
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 14,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: St. Martin's Press 9/5/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0805063951 ISBN 13: 9780805063950
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Motivated Minds: Raising Children to Love Learning. Book.
EUR 16,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780805063950.
EUR 24,08
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 230 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 22,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 26,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 21,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. xv + 230.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
EUR 27,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. xv + 230.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 22,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. xv + 230.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 26,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 22,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Über den AutorrnrnDeborah Stipek, Ph.D., and Kathy SealKlappentextA practical guide to ensuring your child s success in school.What makes children succeed in school? For the past twenty years, the focu.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 25,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - A practical guide to ensuring your child's success in school.What makes children succeed in school For the past twenty years, the focus has been on building children's self-esteem to help them achieve more in the classoom. But positive reinforcement hasn't necessarily resulted in measureable academic improvement. Through extensive research, combined with ongoing classroom implementation of their ideas, Deborah Stipek, Dean of the School of Education at Stanford, and Kathy Seal have created a program that will encourage motivation and a love of learning in children from toddlerhood through elementary school. Stipek and Seal maintain that parents and teachers can build a solid foundation for learning by helping children to develop the key elements of success: competency, autonomy, curiosity, and critical relationships. The authors offer both practical advice on understanding different learning styles and down-to-earth tips about how to manage difficult issues -- competition, grades, praise, bribes, and rewards -- that inevitably arise for parents and teachers.Most important, Stipek and Seal help parents create an enriching environment for their children at home that will mesh with the school experience and become a positive, effective climate for learning.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 22,55
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Motivated Minds | Raising Children to Love Learning | Deborah J. Stipek | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2000 | St. Martin's Press | EAN 9780805063950 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.