Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Schocken Books (edition First Edition), 1980
ISBN 10: 080523747X ISBN 13: 9780805237474
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Poor dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1987
ISBN 10: 080523747X ISBN 13: 9780805237474
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1987
ISBN 10: 080523747X ISBN 13: 9780805237474
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Very Good. Clean copy, DJ intact - one small rip along the edges.
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Very Good ; Very Good Jacket. 1980 Schocken Books. Second printing. Oversize hardcover has blue paper-covered boards with gold spine lettering. 8.6 x 11.3 x 0.3 inches. Color illustrations. High-quality glossy paper. NOT Remaindered. NOT ex-library. Binding tight. Hinges NOT cracked. Top and bottom edges and spine are lightly sunned. Pages clean and unmarked. Glossy illustrated dust jacket has light edge and surface wear, with mild sun darkening at the top and bottom edges. Dust jacket is price clipped. Carefully packed, shipped in a box.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Schocken Books, New York, NY, 1980
ISBN 10: 080523747X ISBN 13: 9780805237474
Da: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. Kit Williams (illustratore). 1st Edition; 1st Printing.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover book with dust jacket. Dust jacket has rubbing / wear to corners and edges. Cover has a slanted spie and rubbed corners. Pages are clean. No writing found inside or out. Binding is tight, pages are secure. Our books are described as accurately as possible and come with our problem-free easy return policy. We like happy customers! Our items are always shipped within 2 business days.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 2nd printing. Clean, square and unmarked, with boards sunned along edges. Unpag., approx. 32pp., illustrated by author. Very nice unclipped dust jacket in a new mylar cover. An illustrated fantasy where the moon falls in love with the sun and she entrusts her gift, a fabulous jewel to Jack Hare who must travel through earth and air, fire and water to reach the sun. Size: 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good condition with wear and markings. Looks like an interesting title!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First American Edition. 1st printing. Full blue cloth binding. Unmarked copy, shows some use and handling. Unpag., approx. 32pp., illustrated by author. Unclipped (9.95) jacket has a bit of wear; now in a new mylar cover. An illustrated fantasy where the moon falls in love with the sun and she entrusts her gift, a fabulous jewel to Jack Hare who must travel through earth and air, fire and water to reach the sun. Size: 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. First American Edition stated. First Printing as no subsequent printings noted. Inside is clean and unmarked. Dust jacket has wear and creasing and small tears. Dust jacket has abrasion tears on spine (see photo 5). See photos.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.