Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good.
Condizione: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
paperback. Condizione: Fair. Acceptable items may contain, highlighting, writing, tares, stains and other previous signs of use. Used items may not contain CD's, Dust Jackets, access codes and other accompanying items when applicable.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good, clean, tight condition - light wear. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
paperback. Condizione: Good. Third Printing 1980. Citadel Press. 219pp. Good paperback copy (NOT ex-library). Some water damage/staining to wraps and page block. Text remains legible. Some foxing to top of page block. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy. A decent copy. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, 4th Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Citadel Press, 1970. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new. Great copy of this compelling book on astral projection.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Secaucus : The Citadel Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0806506105 ISBN 13: 9780806506104
Da: Lirolay, Wilmington, DE, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. ~ Preface by the author ~ Publishers' wrappers ~ 219p ~ 21x14x2cm. ~ A Near Fine copy, only with a bookseller label glued onto the spine bottom end ~ LANGUAGE: English // We accept PayPal & EU bank transfer in EUROS //.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 125,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. RO60153629: 1980. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos plié, Papier jauni. 219 pages. Texte en anglais. Rousseurs. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.