Condizione: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sterling Publishing, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0806954485 ISBN 13: 9780806954486
Da: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. VG/VG, used, hc, 112 pages. Interior clean, near bright. Slight shelf wear to dj at corners, small tear at bottom edge of the upper near the spine. Spine sunned. Has instruction, materials lists and patterns for a large number and type of soft childs toys.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Sterling Pub Co Inc 1981 Near Fine/ NO DUST JACKET. Minimal wear to green boards with gilded spine lettering. Solid structure. Tight bright color photo and pattern illustrated pages. 112 pages with index. 2.15 pounds Size: 10 x 10 x 1/2 inches. No Exp.
ISBN 10: 0806954485 ISBN 13: 9780806954486
Da: booksforcomfort, Comfort, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Toni Schneiders (illustratore). 1st edition. The Splendid Soft Toy Book published by Sterling Publishing Co Inc, New York, NY, 1984. 1st US Edition. Hardbound. Paper DJ. Size 4to (up to 12'' tall). Condition: Nr Fine in Chipped & Taped DJ. 112 Pgs. ISBN 0806954485. This book contains a wealth of ideas and pictures for making a wide variety of toys and dolls, from green corduroy crocodile to detailed traditional, even collectors' dolls. The book gives clear and easy-to-understand step-by-step instructions with charted patterns. The reader is also offered ideas to design, shown how to use a pattern, gives instructions on sizing, choice of materials, sewing techniques, stuffing, and on how to finish toys professionally. Original published in six volume series by Chistophorus-Verlag Herder GmbH, Germany. Text and pattern diagrams by Erna Rath, photographs by Toni Schneiders. Description text copyright 2008 BooksForComfort. Item ID 18111. book.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.