Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sterling (edition Revised), 2000
ISBN 10: 0806966998 ISBN 13: 9780806966991
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Revised. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 2000
ISBN 10: 0806966998 ISBN 13: 9780806966991
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fine. Rev Ed. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 2000
ISBN 10: 0806966998 ISBN 13: 9780806966991
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Rev Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. Millennium edition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Darby Jones, Helena, MT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Book is Near Fine. Jacket is Very Good Plus with very light edge wear. Interior is unmarked with clean white pages. Nice book.
EUR 2,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. This beginner's book to wines is enriched with 16 more pages, a never-before included question-and-answer section, new labels, and revised vintages. Also includes a best-buy ratings tour. Color photos. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. The price has been clipped from the jacket. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Da: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. edgewear to dj.
EUR 5,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Da: Mad Hatter, West Kelowna, BC, Canada
EUR 26,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. The best beginner's book on wines. just keeps on getting better all the time! One of the best start-from-scratch wine books ever written," wrote Frank Prial in The New York Times, praising this unique and unequalled guide that does far more than just tell you which red to drink with meat and which white with fish. And now, with 16 more pages, additional questions answered, new labels and revised vintages, America's top-selling book on wine has just expanded its scope! As always, it remains packed with full-color labels and maps, puts forward the most up-to-date recommendations, showcases fascinating sidebars, and best of all, features Kevin Zraly's inimitable, irreverent approach. Universally praised by wine experts and novices alike, this unbeatable "course" answers all your questions and starts you on your way to becoming a wine connoisseur. Go through the tasting process, from swirling the glass to sniffing to sipping, know when a wine is at its peak for drinking, and what to look for on a label. Take a country-by-country, region-by-region "best-buy" ratings tour of the latest vintages-whites, reds, and blended wines (champagne, sherry, and port) from France, Germany, Italy, Spain, California, the Pacific Northwest, New York, Australia, and two of the newest, hottest countries, Chile and Argentina. You'll love Zraly's lighthearted style, his glossary of wine terms, his award-winning restaurant wine lists, his advice on matching wine with food, and his tips on stocking and serving wine at home, ordering it in restaurants, and more. A uniquely intoxicating trek through the world of wine! Since the terrorist attacks, Sterling is contributing money for every copy sold to the Windows of Hope Family Relief Fund established by restaurant owner David Emil and Chef Michael Lomonaco. "Sterling has had a relationship with the Windows on the World family and Kevin Zraly since 1985, and we are devastated by the losses they have sustained. We hope in some way that this donation will help the families of the victims."--Charles Nurnberg, Sterling Executive Vice President.".
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
ISBN 10: 0806966998 ISBN 13: 9780806966991
Da: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, Francia
EUR 3,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.