Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Louisiana State Univ Pr (edition ), 1983
ISBN 10: 0807104760 ISBN 13: 9780807104767
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Reissue. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Reissue. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lousiana State University Pr, 1981
ISBN 10: 0807104760 ISBN 13: 9780807104767
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Louisiana State University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0807104760 ISBN 13: 9780807104767
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Louisiana State University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0807104760 ISBN 13: 9780807104767
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback book is pre-owned and in great condition with minimal signs of wear on cover, corners, and/or spine. Pages are clean and unblemished. A great copy!
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Da: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Excellent copy, some very light wear around the edges. 2000 Printing. Paperback. LW.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Louisiana State University P, Baton Rouge, 1987
ISBN 10: 0807104760 ISBN 13: 9780807104767
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
softcover. Condizione: Fine copy. Later prt. 8vo, 454 pp.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lousiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, 1994
ISBN 10: 0807104760 ISBN 13: 9780807104767
Da: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: VG. 454pp. Extremities lightly rubbed; ends of spine slightly wrinkled. Illus.; endnotes; biblio.; index.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 454pp. 1.00 x 8.98 x 6.02. paperback. minor rubbing to covers, else a very nice copy. pages clean and bright.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Binding Tight Pages Clean Wraps Worn. Book.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. Bright and fine - looks new with no wear or markings. Illustrated.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Louisiana State Univ Pr, Baton Rouge, LA, 1992
ISBN 10: 0807104760 ISBN 13: 9780807104767
Da: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Light edge wear, clean copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Louisiana State University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0807104760 ISBN 13: 9780807104767
Da: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Like New, No Markings, perfect shape, MH260-90Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Da: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
1994 Wiley, Bell Irvin THE LIFE OF BILLY YANK: THE COMMON SOLDIER OF THE UNION Baton Rouge: Louisiana State University Press, c1994 454pp, notes, index, illus b/w 8vo Fine softcover copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge, LA, 1992
ISBN 10: 0807104760 ISBN 13: 9780807104767
Da: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Minor shelfwear. Side edge of front wrapper has light crease and minor bumps to corners. Stamp on half title page. Light toning to text edges.