Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 15. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. VG, Hardcover, may appear minimally stressed. Ex-Library copy with usual markings. These may show card catalog numbers taped to covers or spine, library bookplates inside front covers, soiling or pencil markings on covers or end paper, but the text and images will be clean and unmarked. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges are strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Time Life Education July 1979, 1979
ISBN 10: 0809425165 ISBN 13: 9780809425167
Da: The Bibliophile, Dover, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Good.
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Examines Philippine life and guerrilla activities under Japanese occupation Solid binding. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Examines Philippine life and guerrilla activities under Japanese occupation Former library book. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Binding is so loose that the book will stay open to any given page. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Time Life Education July 1979, 1979
ISBN 10: 0809425165 ISBN 13: 9780809425167
Da: The Bibliophile, Dover, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Time Life Education July 1979, 1979
ISBN 10: 0809425165 ISBN 13: 9780809425167
Da: The Bibliophile, Dover, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Good.
Da: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Edge wear. Some rubbing and fading to pictorial boards. Spine creases.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Time Life Education July 1979, 1979
ISBN 10: 0809425165 ISBN 13: 9780809425167
Da: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Support Small Business by buying this book! Cover is clean and in good condition. Previous owner's name on inside front cover. No writing or marks observed in the text. Binding is tight and square.
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the cover.
Hardback. Condizione: very good. Photos, 4to, Pictorial Covers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Time-Life Books, Alexandria VA, 1979
ISBN 10: 0809425165 ISBN 13: 9780809425167
Da: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Printing. Cover has minor edge wear and soiling.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 208 pages.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
EUR 8,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 8,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Time-Life Books, Alexandria, 1980
ISBN 10: 0809425165 ISBN 13: 9780809425167
Da: The History Place, Palestine, TX, U.S.A.
Photo/Paper Covered Boards. Condizione: Near Fine. Second Printing.
EUR 10,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: OldBooksFromTheBasement, Maryland Heights, MO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. NF quality book; stated "Fourth Printing"; 1987; Time-Life Books; 10-3/8" x 9-7/16"; 208 pages; paper-covered boards with a wrap-around photo covering both panels as well as the spine; on the spine, the series is in gold and the specific title is in electric red lettering; no jacket as issued. One of the 39 titles in "WWII" series. The exterior is near fine: it is square with slight edge wear near the spine and at the front corners and a tiny scratch across MacArthur s face, but no corner bumps, edge dings, scrapes or other sort of damage; head and heel of spine intact and not damaged. The interior is spotless, free of writing, stray marks, stains of any sort and page damage of any type. As is typical of Time-Life books, a very readable and informative text with numerous and excellent visuals, though in my opinion, this series has even more visuals--art work, maps and especially photographs--than any other Time-Life series.
Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Time Life Education 1979-07-01 00:00:00 Binding: Hardcover VG. in dj na Pict c 208 pages. Illustrated by illus. 1st edition. 4vo.