Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale Cengage December 1976, 1976
ISBN 10: 0810309254 ISBN 13: 9780810309258
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gales Research , Detroit 1976, 1976
ISBN 10: 0810309254 ISBN 13: 9780810309258
Da: DR Fine Arts, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Numerous b&w photo thru out; 304pp;4to, hardbiards; no dustjacket; Copy includes articles on or by Laryy McMurtry, F. Scott Fitzgerald, Joseph Heller, Ray Bradbury, John Gardner, William F. Nolan, Jesse Stuart, James Dickey, Charles E. Feinberg, John O'Hara, Maurice Sendak, Erskine Caldwell, etc.; book is tight and clean inside; just a little rubbing to boards; otherwise in VERY GOOD COND.
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First Edition. Includes work by Ray Bradbury, Madeleine Stern, James Dickey, Lar ry McMurtry, John Gardner, and others.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good hardcover. Straight secure spine with tight hinges and clean interior. Pages are toned due to age.
Da: Coffler Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition.
Editore: Gale Research Company, Detroit, 1976
ISBN 10: 0810309254 ISBN 13: 9780810309258
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Volume one only. Quarto. 304pp. Owner's bookplate on front fly, modestly edgeworn, thus near fine.
Editore: Gale, MI, 1976
ISBN 10: 0810309254 ISBN 13: 9780810309258
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Fine in good dustwrapper. Illustrated. Dustwrapper rubbed with tearing, wear along edges, corners, spine.
Editore: Gale Research Company, Detroit, Michigan, 1976
ISBN 10: 0810309254 ISBN 13: 9780810309258
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First edition. Quarto. 304pp. Heavily illustrated in black and white. Topedge modestly foxed else fine in a modestly worn, very good or better dust jacket with a tiny chip and tear at the spine base. Authors include James Dickey, Malcolm Cowley, Charles Mann, Larry McMurtry, John Gardner, and Ray Bradbury, among many others.
Editore: Gale Research Company, Detroit, Michigan, 1976
ISBN 10: 0810309254 ISBN 13: 9780810309258
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First edition. Quarto. 304pp. Fine in near fine dustwrapper with small closed tears on edges. Some authors included are: James Dickey, Malcolm Cowley, Charles Mann, Larry McMurtry, John Gardner, Ray Bradbury, and many more.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.