Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Tear in dust jacket* Writing on first page*.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. With remainder mark. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0810933667 ISBN 13: 9780810933668
Da: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Edition Not Stated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Light bumps and shelf wear.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Harry N. Abrams, 1992. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York, NY, 1992
ISBN 10: 0810933667 ISBN 13: 9780810933668
Da: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. This compact, easy-to-use guide to understanding art takes the reader from the beginnings of the Renaissance, when the foundations for the modern age were laid, right up to the present. Filled with more than 600 rich color illustrations and loaded with helpful chronological charts, "A Guide to Art" is an invaluable and comprehensive source of knowledge and reference. Included are biographies of major artists, a glossary explaining specialized terms, a section on the world's most important museums and their holdings, and an index of artists. This copy is clean and solid.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Edition Unstated. Text and pictures appear clean. cover has some wear. Spine is in good condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; ISBN: 0810933667. ISBN/EAN: 9780810933668. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561032311.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 41,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 287 pages. 9.75x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.