Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 2,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Poor. Book is Poor condition. Good for reading, not pretty to look at! The pages and cover are soiled and/or yellowed, worn throughout.
Condizione: good. Missing dust cover, otherwise book is in good condition with some wear from normal use.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: V & A Publications, London, 2001
ISBN 10: 0810965798 ISBN 13: 9780810965799
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Profusely illustrated (illustratore). 1st. 4to, 360 pp.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Victoria & Albert Museum/Abrams April 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0810965798 ISBN 13: 9780810965799
Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Very Good. One hundred years after the death of Queen Victoria, Western culture still bears the indelible imprint of her reign. The hallmarks of the modern world -- global commerce and communications, shopping and leisure, sports and entertainment -- first emerged during the Victorian era. This landmark book, published to accompany a major exhibition at the Victoria and Albert Museum, London, immerses readers in a wealth of imagery and facts that bring to life this extraordinary period of human achievement. The Victorian Vision presents life in the latter part of the 19th century on both a grand and intimate scale, from the small innovations that began to transform domestic life to the huge societal shifts brought about by expanded rail and maritime travel to the new trends in art and design fueled by access to Africa and the East. With superb illustrations and expert texts that illuminate their subject without confining it within a 21st-century point of view, this book not only revisits a colorful period in history but also re-examines the origins of our own era. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks. wrapped in complimentary Brodart dust jacket protector.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: V&A Publications / Distributed by Harry N. Abrams, London, 2001
ISBN 10: 0810965798 ISBN 13: 9780810965799
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Size: 10"x11.75", 360 pp., 330 colour illustrations. As new, clean, tight & bright condition, with bright and crisp dust jacket which is now in a clear protective mylar sleeve.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Victoria & Albert Pubns, United Kingdom, 2001
ISBN 10: 0810965798 ISBN 13: 9780810965799
Da: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. First Edition. This is a fine, as new, hardcover first edition, first printing copy in a fine, as new, mylar protected DJ, gray spine. Obviously an unread copy. MEDIA SHIPPING ONLY, extra for airmail or international.
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: near fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: near fine. Profusely illustrated in color and black and white. 360 pages, 4to, black cloth with gilt-lettered spine, dust wrapper. New York: Harry N. Abrams, (2001). Near fine.
Da: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: fine. 1st. 360 pp. Bound in black cloth with the spine stamped in gilt.
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: fine. First. Profusely illustrated in color and black and white. 360 pages, 4to, black cloth with gilt-lettered spine, dust wrapper. London: V &A Publications and New York: Abrams, (2001). First edition. A fine copy in a fine dust wrapper.
EUR 14,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2350grams, ISBN:9780810965799.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: V & A Publications/Harry N.Abrams, Inc. Publishers, London, UK/New York, USA, 2001
ISBN 10: 0810965798 ISBN 13: 9780810965799
Da: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 26,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Dustjacket Very Good. 1st Edition. 360 large pages. Many colour and B&W illustrations. Darkish grey background dustjackt with light wear to edges, not price-clipped. Clean black hardback binding. Pages very clean and tidy.
Da: DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books, Burke, VA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 360pp/illus. This landmark book immerses readers in a wealth of imagery & facts that bring to life the late 19th-century, an extraordinary period of human achievement. Light edgewear to dj. Clean.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.