Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 0811714519 ISBN 13: 9780811714518
Da: The Book Cellar, Deerfield Beach, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Clean tight copy. Appears unread.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, 2000
ISBN 10: 0811714519 ISBN 13: 9780811714518
Da: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. a nice, clean copy, like new, octavo, 256 pages, first printing, first printing.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Acceptable.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, 2000
ISBN 10: 0811714519 ISBN 13: 9780811714518
Da: Old Algonquin Books, LONE TREE, CO, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: RMABA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First edition. No price on dust jacket but not clipped. Green paper covered boards & black spine with gold lettering. Book and green dust jacket both very fine.
Da: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. Stackpole, 2000. first printing. 8vo. fine bright looks unread hardcover, fine unblemished d/j.
Hard cover. Condizione: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, PA, 2000
ISBN 10: 0811714519 ISBN 13: 9780811714518
Da: Autumn Leaves Books, Crown Point, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition; with "1" in the number line on copy right page. A study of the top four generals of the Civil War (Lee, Sherman, McClellan and Grant), examines how each general's use or lack of use of his personal staff reflected his individual command style. Binding tight; Black half cloth covered spine clean with shiny gold lettering on title on spine. Green paper covered boards clean. DJ is not price clipped, is bright and complete and now protected in mylar jacket. Interior pages are clean with NO creases, writing or tears. Not an ex-lib. Over-sized. Note: We use "Fine" book condition judiciously; only when the book exhibits no flaws. A Fine book closely approaches 'As New' condition and may not have been previously owned. Any flaws (writing, tears, creases) are exceptions to a Fine condition and should be clearly described for a book and dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, PA, 2000
ISBN 10: 0811714519 ISBN 13: 9780811714518
Da: Peninsula Books, Traverse City, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Black spine with gilt spine lettering over green covers. Contains an index, source notes, and a bibliography in the rear. This is a clean, tight and unmarked book with no interior or exterior markings. The dust jacket is in similarly nice condition with no chips, tears, or markings. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo, 8"- 9" tall; 256 pages.
Da: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 0811714519 ISBN 13: 9780811714518
Da: DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books, Burke, VA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Printing. 256pp/illus. Since each staff was unique, a comprehensive study of personal staffs would be impossible. But by studying four top generals of the Civil War- Lee, Sherman, McClellan, and Grant- this book examines how each general's use (or lack of use) of his personal staff reflected his individual command style.
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.