Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. The Perfect Day: 40 Years of Surfer Magazine. Sam George; Matt Warshaw. Published by Chronicle Books, 2003. 167p. Oversized trade paperback, covers lightly bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked ISBN 10: 0811839214 / ISBN 13: 9780811839211 4.00.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books LLC, 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0811839214 ISBN 13: 9780811839211
Da: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. First Edition First Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
EUR 10,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1780596652. 6/4/2026 6:10:52 PM.
EUR 13,85
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, 2001
ISBN 10: 0811839214 ISBN 13: 9780811839211
Da: Ripponlea Books, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 24,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. 167pp., Pictorial full colour photographic covers with french-flaps, pen mark to bottom edge of text-block, foreword by Matt Warshaw, intro. by Sam George, col. & b/w plts. & illust. & text, full page col. photographs, index. Surfer magazine celebrates forty years of breaking surf with this collection of the finest articles and photography from their famed archives. Size: Large Quarto. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, 2001
ISBN 10: 0811839214 ISBN 13: 9780811839211
Da: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
EUR 18,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Fine. Third Paperback Printing. HEAVY. 167pp, index, hundreds of colour photos. Or pictorial card. Slightest of edge wear to covers. Highlights from 40 years of the premier surfing magazine in the world, Surfer. Size: 4to.
EUR 11,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The Perfect Day celebrates more than 40 years of breaking waves with a collection of the finest photographs and writing from Surfer magazine's famed archives. Packed with full-color inspiration, The Perfect Day captures surfing's biggest moments, from toes on the nose in Tavarua to epic days at Waimea Bay. Here classic articles take readers back to the counterculture 60s, through the 'hang loose' era, and up to professional tube-time for Kelly Slater and the recent revolution in big wave surfing. Born in the back of a Volkswagon van in 1960, Surfer has provided the voice for generations of seekers. Then as now, the closing words of their very first issue define the wave rider's dream: "In this crowded world, the surfer can still seek and find the perfect day, the perfect wave, to be alone with the surf and his thoughts.". Heavy; Large. Stamp from a previous retailer on page one. Very light wear on cover, otherwise excellent condition. 168 pages.
EUR 15,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. A SURVEY OF THE 40 YEAR HISTORY OF THE SURFER MAGAzINE, WRITTEN BY THE EDITOR OF SURFER MAG.
EUR 40,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 168 pages. 11.50x9.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!