Condizione: Very Good. Bing, Christopher (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Acceptable. Bing, Christopher (illustratore). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chronicle Books (edition First Edition), 2010
ISBN 10: 0811869865 ISBN 13: 9780811869867
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Bing, Christopher (illustratore). First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Bing, Christopher (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Bing, Christopher (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Bing, Christopher (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Bing, Christopher (illustratore). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Condizione: New. Bing, Christopher (illustratore). Story of Little Red Riding Hood, The.
Condizione: Very Good. Bing, Christopher (illustratore). Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. hardcover Used - Very Good 2010.
Da: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. Bing, Christopher (illustratore). Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Bubble Mailer!
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Bing, Christopher (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: THEVILLAGEBOOKSTORE, Fall River, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Bing, Christopher (illustratore). HC.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Bing, Christopher (illustratore). First Edition. Some light rubbing and edgewear. Text is clean and tight in binding. Due to size, this book will require additional shipping outside the U.S. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Handprint/Chronicle, San Francisco, 2010
ISBN 10: 0811869865 ISBN 13: 9780811869867
Da: Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, Durham, NC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Bing, Christopher (illustratore). 1st Ed, 1st Prt. A lovely 1st ed, 1st prt of this classic fairy tale by Caldecott Honor artist Bing.This volume contains both the Brothers Grimm story with its happy rescue of grandmother & the earlier darker version as told by Perrault. Rich & imaginative illus.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Bing, Christopher (illustratore). Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Boards and dust jacket show signs of wear. All pages are intact, binding is sound. Clean and unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 9,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Bing, Christopher (illustratore). New & unread, however may have light shelf wear to cover face, edges or corners. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
EUR 10,66
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. Bing, Christopher (illustratore). Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
EUR 24,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. Bing, Christopher (illustratore). 40 pages. 12.10x9.20x0.50 inches. In Stock.