Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Da: MERS Goodwill-Kansas City, Blue Springs, MO, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The book has been read but is in good condition. It has very minimal damage to the cover, including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. The binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, and no writing in the margins. There are no missing pages. See the seller's listing for full details and a description of any imperfections.
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Da: Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Da: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Light bumping to rear upper leading edge corner, otherwise a bright clean hardbound book. Full color dust jacket in mylar shows traces of shelfwear to edges.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chronicle Books, United States, San Francisco, 2011
ISBN 10: 0811874478 ISBN 13: 9780811874472
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 11,65
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Includes more than 100 recipes that distill the cooking style of Stephanie Izard, chef/owner of the US acclaimed Girl & the Goat restaurant in Chicago. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 12,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Da: Windy City Books, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed by author on free front end paper. "Cheers - Stephanie Izard" not personalized. Shelf wear and edging to dust jacket. 1st ed/1st printing. Signed by Author(s).
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Dan Goldberg (photographer) (illustratore). The first cookbook from this highly successful chef. She was the first female chef to win "Top Chef" and went on to become an Iron Chef. She's a James Beard Award winner and has opened a number of restaurants including the acclaimed Girl & The Goat in Chicago. This book, as well as 100 or so recipes, has much reflection from Izard on her processes, techniques, inspirations, and thoughts on food and cooking. Written with the help of Heather Shouse and with photography by Dan Goldberg. Simply inscribed and signed by Izard on the front endpaper. One slightly bumped corner and the slightest of wear to spine ends, but a very near fine copy in fine dust jacket. Inscribed by Author(s).
Da: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition.
Da: Windy City Books, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st ed/1st printing. Signed and inscribed by author. "Cheers Renee - Stephanie Izard". Signed by Author(s).
EUR 12,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Da: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Inscribed - Cheers Adela! Stephanie Izard. Book is clean with no marks or page folds. Bookseller Inventory BS/ME3816. Inscribed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, 2011
ISBN 10: 0811874478 ISBN 13: 9780811874472
Da: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Dan Goldberg - Photography (illustratore). 1st Edition. A very nice ex-Library copy, dust jacket is in mylar with usual library stickers, text has sturdy sewn binding and is without flaw. 7.5 X 9.5" 256 pages. Weight Over 1 Kg. Stephanie Izzard was the first woman to win the title of Top Chef. She impressed critics and master chefs alike with her creative, delicious, and perfectly executed food Since the competition she has opened her acclaimed Chicago restaurant, Girl & The Goat. She says: "The Ethic of this book is like mine. It's a solid collection of recipes built on a few classic techniques so that you walk away having actually learned how to be a better cook with enough tips and tricks to help take the stress out of cooking and to allow you to just have fun." Illustrated throughout by full page colour presentation photos.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 35,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.25x7.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.