Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tor Books (edition y First Edition; First Printing), 1990
ISBN 10: 0812530144 ISBN 13: 9780812530148
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. y First Edition; First Printing. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom, 1990
ISBN 10: 0812530144 ISBN 13: 9780812530148
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom, 1990
ISBN 10: 0812530144 ISBN 13: 9780812530148
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tor Books (edition y First Edition; First Printing), 1990
ISBN 10: 0812530144 ISBN 13: 9780812530148
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. y First Edition; First Printing. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. 1ST DECEMBER 1990. DIFFERENT COVER WOMAN LOOKING OUT A PORTHOLE HAS CREASING AND SURFACE WEAR WITH TINY TAPED TEAR ON THE FRONT. 500 PAGE TEXT HAS A LITTLE WEAR. SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25" X 7". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Da: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Used - Acceptable. Name of previous bookseller on stamp inside cover. Shelf and spine wear -- reader's copy.
Paperback. Condizione: Good - Trade. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Paperback. Condizione: Good - Trade. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Mass_Market. Condizione: Good. 512 pp.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. Boris Vallejo (illustratore). The Ring of Charon by Roger McBride Allen, Tor 53014,1990, first printing. Cover art by Boris Vallejo. Book is new with some minor edge wear.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. y First Edition; First Printing. NY: Tor Books. NY: Very Good. 1990. First Edition; First Printing. 0812530144 . A very good copy with edge wear and readers creases, some spine roll, else a tight clean copy. See photos ; The first book in The Hunted Earth series with cover art by Boris Vallejo ; The Hunted Earth; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 500 pages . SR bx 1 . Very Good. Paperback. y First Edition; First Printing. 1st Printing. 1990.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Book Club Edition. Excellent Copy - A Book Club Edition, Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. Book.
EUR 4,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. The book has been read and is in good readable condition with visible wear on the cover and possibly some noticeable writing on the pages. Possible book foxing.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED. Book.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: New. First Edition Thus; Second Printing. The Hunted Earth; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 512 pages.
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Tor Books, 1990. 12mo. Paperback. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
EUR 15,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 6,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Spine has slight stress.
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Lightly tanned pages, some wear to cover edges, slight spine lean, some marks to page edges. Cover art by Boris Vallejo.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.