Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Good. first printing Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Open Court Publishing, Chicago, 1995
ISBN 10: 0812692705 ISBN 13: 9780812692709
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
softcover. Condizione: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 433 pp.
Da: Hilltop Book Shop, Marshfield, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Light edge wear to covers and some pages. Binding is secure. No spine creases. Clean pages free of writing, marks or tears. Our feedback says it all! Feel confident when you order from Hilltop Book Shop.
Da: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: NF. Paperback in Near Fine condition. 5.95 X 1.19 X 8.91 inches. 444 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Da: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1995 Ed. Small tear on front cover Tiny sig. of prev owner on f.e.p.
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback, with slightly shelfworn covers. Page block is marked. Very light wear on first four or five pages. All text is clear, and pages are clean and sound. TS. Used.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 31,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 30,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New.
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
EUR 32,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 34,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 36,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Open Court Publishing Co ,U.S., US, 1994
ISBN 10: 0812692705 ISBN 13: 9780812692709
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 38,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. The most penetrating scientific intellects have found that something beyond science is required to make sense of the cosmos, while many of those working for inter-faith dialogue have concluded that "the story of the universe is the only thing that can bring the religions of the world together". "Putting three basic questions to a well-chosen group of people has provided a lush collection of thoughtful reflection and informed speculation. A wonderfully provocative and enlightening book". -- James Mosher Publisher of Mindfield.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 40,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 41,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 50,92
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 444 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Open Court Publishing Co ,U.S., US, 1994
ISBN 10: 0812692705 ISBN 13: 9780812692709
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 40,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. The most penetrating scientific intellects have found that something beyond science is required to make sense of the cosmos, while many of those working for inter-faith dialogue have concluded that "the story of the universe is the only thing that can bring the religions of the world together". "Putting three basic questions to a well-chosen group of people has provided a lush collection of thoughtful reflection and informed speculation. A wonderfully provocative and enlightening book". -- James Mosher Publisher of Mindfield.
EUR 40,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. This collection of essays aims to throw light on the relation between science and religion. The writers religious orientations vary from Christianity to Taoism, and the topics covered range from the Big Bang to bacteria, and from the split brain to the wor.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 52,62
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - The most penetrating scientific intellects have found that something beyond science is required to make sense of the cosmos, while many of those working for inter-faith dialogue have concluded that 'the story of the universe is the only thing that can bring the religions of the world together.'.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Open Court Publishing Co ,U.S., 1994
ISBN 10: 0812692705 ISBN 13: 9780812692709
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 45,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.