Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Signed by author Michael Kay.
Da: Indiana Book Company, Marion, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Ships same or next business day with delivery confirmation. Brand New. Expedited shipping available.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0812923413 ISBN 13: 9780812923414
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Second Printing. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Da: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Foxing on one or more of the fore-edges. No Highlighting or underlining. Some Wear but overall very good condition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Crown Publishing Group (NY) September 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0812923413 ISBN 13: 9780812923414
Da: Caspian Books, Tracy, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York: Times Books, 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0812923413 ISBN 13: 9780812923414
Da: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. VG/VG. pp. 228, index, bibliography, bottom corner of front cover bumped, rubbing, dj: rubbing,
Da: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 9,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. A fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 228 pages; Publisher's review copy with promotional material loosely inserted. 1 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Times Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0812923413 ISBN 13: 9780812923414
Da: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Very Good. DJ glossy with white clouds in blue sky, illustration of molecular structure and yellow pyramids on front, praise on back from business executives. DJ has very tiny dent at top front tip, creased at top back edge nearer spine with microtear, several creases at bottom back left near tips. Near Very Good DJ/Very Fine book.
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 8,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. A fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 228 pages; Publisher's review copy with promotional material loosely inserted. 1 Kg.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 19,87
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Toppling the Pyramids: Redefining the Way Companies Are Run This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Da: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Regno Unito
EUR 18,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. HARDBACK IN JACKET 1994. Clean & tight. No inscriptions. Complete jacket. Jacket is now under clear removable covers. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref 2/26. Toppling the Pyramids:: Redefining the Way Companies Are Run ISBN: 0812923413.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.