Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky, 2016
ISBN 10: 081316656X ISBN 13: 9780813166568
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky, 2016
ISBN 10: 081316656X ISBN 13: 9780813166568
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky, 2016
ISBN 10: 081316656X ISBN 13: 9780813166568
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky, 2016
ISBN 10: 081316656X ISBN 13: 9780813166568
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky, 2016
ISBN 10: 081316656X ISBN 13: 9780813166568
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky, 2016
ISBN 10: 081316656X ISBN 13: 9780813166568
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky, 2016
ISBN 10: 081316656X ISBN 13: 9780813166568
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky, 2016
ISBN 10: 081316656X ISBN 13: 9780813166568
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky, 2016
ISBN 10: 081316656X ISBN 13: 9780813166568
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky, Lexington, KY, 2016
ISBN 10: 081316656X ISBN 13: 9780813166568
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
softcover. Condizione: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 254 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky, 2016
ISBN 10: 081316656X ISBN 13: 9780813166568
Da: CornerCoffeehouseBooks, Hopkinsville, KY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky, 2016
ISBN 10: 081316656X ISBN 13: 9780813166568
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 20,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky 1/15/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 081316656X ISBN 13: 9780813166568
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Scissors, Paper, Rock. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky, 2016
ISBN 10: 081316656X ISBN 13: 9780813166568
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 22,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University Press of Kentucky, Lexington, 2016
ISBN 10: 081316656X ISBN 13: 9780813166568
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Along with his siblings, Raphael Hardin left his childhood home in rural Kentucky. Grappling with an AIDS diagnosis, he returns to care for his dying father. Told from the perspectives of Raphael, his family, and their lifelong neighbor, Fenton Johnson's landmark novel reveals the blood struggles and binding loves of a broken family made whole. Along with his siblings, Raphael Hardin left his childhood home in rural Kentucky. Grappling with an AIDS diagnosis, he returns to care for his dying father. Told from the perspectives of Raphael, his family, and their lifelong neighbor, Fenton Johnson's landmark novel reveals the blood struggles and binding loves of a broken family made whole. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University Press of Kentucky, 2016
ISBN 10: 081316656X ISBN 13: 9780813166568
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 28,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Along with his siblings, Raphael Hardin left his childhood home in rural Kentucky. Grappling with an AIDS diagnosis, he returns to care for his dying father. Told from the perspectives of Raphael, his family, and their lifelong neighbour, Fenton Johnson's landmark novel reveals the blood struggles and binding loves of a broken family made whole. Series: Kentucky Voices. Num Pages: 258 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: FA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 140 x 8. Weight in Grams: 340. . 2016. Paperback. . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University Press of Kentucky, 2016
ISBN 10: 081316656X ISBN 13: 9780813166568
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 34,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Along with his siblings, Raphael Hardin left his childhood home in rural Kentucky. Grappling with an AIDS diagnosis, he returns to care for his dying father. Told from the perspectives of Raphael, his family, and their lifelong neighbour, Fenton Johnson's landmark novel reveals the blood struggles and binding loves of a broken family made whole. Series: Kentucky Voices. Num Pages: 258 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: FA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 140 x 8. Weight in Grams: 340. . 2016. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky, 2016
ISBN 10: 081316656X ISBN 13: 9780813166568
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 28,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky, 2016
ISBN 10: 081316656X ISBN 13: 9780813166568
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 33,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 26,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Told from the perspectives of Raphael, his family, and their lifelong neighbor, Fenton Johnson s landmark novel reveals the blood struggles and binding loves of a broken family made whole.Über den AutorFenton Johnson is t.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University Press of Kentucky, Lexington, 2016
ISBN 10: 081316656X ISBN 13: 9780813166568
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 45,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Along with his siblings, Raphael Hardin left his childhood home in rural Kentucky. Grappling with an AIDS diagnosis, he returns to care for his dying father. Told from the perspectives of Raphael, his family, and their lifelong neighbor, Fenton Johnson's landmark novel reveals the blood struggles and binding loves of a broken family made whole. Along with his siblings, Raphael Hardin left his childhood home in rural Kentucky. Grappling with an AIDS diagnosis, he returns to care for his dying father. Told from the perspectives of Raphael, his family, and their lifelong neighbor, Fenton Johnson's landmark novel reveals the blood struggles and binding loves of a broken family made whole. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press Of Kentucky Dez 2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 081316656X ISBN 13: 9780813166568
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 31,37
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - Told from the perspectives of Raphael, his family, and their lifelong neighbor, Fenton Johnson's landmark novel reveals the blood struggles and binding loves of a broken family made whole.