Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Good. None. The corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
EUR 4,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, 1993
ISBN 10: 081352010X ISBN 13: 9780813520100
Da: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Clean uncracked softcover in very good condition; light shelf wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rutgers Univ Pr, New Brunswick, New Jersey, 1993
ISBN 10: 081352010X ISBN 13: 9780813520100
Da: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.
Original Wraps. Condizione: Fine. A beautiful, uncracked softcover copy; faint shelf wear only.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rutgers Univ Pr, New Brunswick, 1993
ISBN 10: 081352010X ISBN 13: 9780813520100
Da: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
EUR 17,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good (Book condition). A nice copy with crease to tips of front cover, else very good. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rutgers Univ Pr, New Brunswick, 1993
ISBN 10: 081352010X ISBN 13: 9780813520100
Da: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good (Book condition). A nice copy with crease to tips of front cover, else very good. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Editore: Rutgers University Press, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 081352010X ISBN 13: 9780813520100
Da: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. clean, unmarked copy.
EUR 11,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
EUR 37,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 43,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In English.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rutgers University Press 1993-11, 1993
ISBN 10: 081352010X ISBN 13: 9780813520100
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 39,69
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 46,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 1993. First Edition. Paperback. . . . . .
EUR 42,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 46,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 43,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Condizione: New. 1993. First Edition. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Condizione: New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 1.54.
EUR 73,74
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 508 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 50,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Über den AutorKroeber, KarlInhaltsverzeichnisRomanticism in England / Marilyn Butler Field, constellation, and aesthetic object / Thomas McFarland The I altered / Stuart Curran The romant.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rutgers University Press Nov 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 081352010X ISBN 13: 9780813520100
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 62,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - This anthology fills the need for a comprehensive, up-to-date collection of the most important contemporary writings on the English romantic poets. It should replace the last anthology of essays on romantic poetry, which appeared almost twenty years ago when few women wrote about these poets, and gender studies of literature had barely begun.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 46,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 508 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 48,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.