Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0813911095 ISBN 13: 9780813911090
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0813911095 ISBN 13: 9780813911090
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press (edition Reprint), 1987
ISBN 10: 0813911095 ISBN 13: 9780813911090
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0813911095 ISBN 13: 9780813911090
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0813911095 ISBN 13: 9780813911090
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0813911095 ISBN 13: 9780813911090
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0813911095 ISBN 13: 9780813911090
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0813911095 ISBN 13: 9780813911090
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0813911095 ISBN 13: 9780813911090
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,44
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0813911095 ISBN 13: 9780813911090
Da: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ of Virginia Pr, Charlottesville, Virginia, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0813911095 ISBN 13: 9780813911090
Da: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Sublette, Bill (illustratore). Fine glossy softcover book with white titling to spine and front. 149 pages. Clean and tight. No marks. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0813911095 ISBN 13: 9780813911090
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0813911095 ISBN 13: 9780813911090
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0813911095 ISBN 13: 9780813911090
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 6,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The Lawn: Guide to Jefferson's University This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0813911095 ISBN 13: 9780813911090
Da: SELG Inc. Booksellers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Softcover. Appears unread. No markings. Profusely illustrated with black and white photographs. Fast shipping from NYC!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0813911095 ISBN 13: 9780813911090
Da: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 6,80
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press, Charlottesville, (1987), 1987
ISBN 10: 0813911095 ISBN 13: 9780813911090
Da: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good Plus. First Edition. INSCRIBED by the author to architectural historian Richard Guy Wilson. Wilson wrote extensively about the University of Virginia and later produced an architectural guide to the University. Good Plus, internally clean, solid paperback. Minor bumping. #.
Soft cover. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0813911095 ISBN 13: 9780813911090
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Editore: University of Virginia Press, Charlottesville, 1987
ISBN 10: 0813911095 ISBN 13: 9780813911090
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. First edition. Wrappers. Perfect binding a little tender, else about fine. From the library of Pulitzer Prize-winning author Peter Taylor and his wife, the National Book Award-nominated poet Eleanor Ross Taylor. Inscribed to the Taylors by the author in the year of publication. Peter Taylor was a longtime faculty member at the University.