Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 200 pp., Color Photos of Paintings, Tan Linen Clth, Gilt title, Small Folio, Near Fine in VG DJ with small edge chips, 1st English Ed.
Da: Black Letter Books, LLC., Stillwater, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First American Edition. 4to, 198pp. Catalogue raisonne of Monet's water lily paintings. Fully illustrated in color and black & white. Essays are followed by a descriptive catalogue by Robert Maillard. Hardcover, bound in original beige cloth with pictorial dustjacket. In excellent condition. Firm binding and crisp, unmarked, interior. No signs of prior ownership and very little wear. The dustjacket has slight wear to edges including a short closed tear to corner of front panel. Now protected in a new clear Mylar wrapper. A lovely copy overall.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Diamond Island Books, Gorham, ME, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Tan cloth with gilt titles. 316 illustrations with 28 in color. A descriptive catalogue in back. Dust jacket with very light edge wear. 141 pages plus comprehensive catalogue. Contents clean and tight with no marks or inscriptions. PayPal accepted.
EUR 16,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Gilt cloth, dust jacket, illustrations in colour and b/w.; Name on endpaper.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Leon Amiel, Publisher, New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0814806503 ISBN 13: 9780814806500
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Cream cloth with gilt lettering. Color-illustrated dust jacket with white lettering; mylar cover. 149 + [51] pp. 316 illustrations, 28 in color. Translated from French. Descriptive catalogue by Maillard. VG-/Poor. Dust jacket showing aging, wear, rips, loss; large chunks missing from back cover. Mylar is clean. Minor edge rubbing to cloth. Generally clean and tight, with some foxing to half-title page.
EUR 41,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Editore: Leon Amiel 1974, 1974
ISBN 10: 0814806503 ISBN 13: 9780814806500
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
ISBN 0-8148-0650-3. Hardback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Very good condition book in a Very good condition dustjacket. Light dust spotting to top edge, otherwise a Tight sound unmarked copy.