paperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 16,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 16,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cooper Square Press, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 0815410271 ISBN 13: 9780815410270
Da: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Thus. Edited by Charles Neider. Cooper Square Press, (2000). First Edition by this publisher. 8vo. xxxi,420pp, Inex. Softcover, fine condition. Collection of little-known sketches, tales, essays, and other works. ISBN 0815410271; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 420 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cooper Square Press 2/14/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0815410271 ISBN 13: 9780815410270
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Life as I Find It: A Treasury of Mark Twain Rarities. Book.
EUR 15,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 17,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cooper Square Publishers Inc.,U.S., US, 2000
ISBN 10: 0815410271 ISBN 13: 9780815410270
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 9 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Mark Twain's hilarity and irreverence shine through in this impeccably chosen collection.
EUR 18,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cooper Square Publishers Inc.,U.S., Lanham, 2000
ISBN 10: 0815410271 ISBN 13: 9780815410270
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Mark Twain's hilarity and irreverence shine through in this impeccably chosen collection. Mark Twain's hilarity and irreverence shine through in this impeccably chosen collection. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 19,36
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 17,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 22,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 20,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 23,75
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 343 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cooper Square Publishers Inc.,U.S., 2000
ISBN 10: 0815410271 ISBN 13: 9780815410270
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 22,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cooper Square Publishers Inc.,U.S., Lanham, 2000
ISBN 10: 0815410271 ISBN 13: 9780815410270
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 30,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Mark Twain's hilarity and irreverence shine through in this impeccably chosen collection. Mark Twain's hilarity and irreverence shine through in this impeccably chosen collection. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cooper Square Publishers Inc.,U.S., US, 2000
ISBN 10: 0815410271 ISBN 13: 9780815410270
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno Unito
EUR 17,93
Quantità: 9 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Mark Twain's hilarity and irreverence shine through in this impeccably chosen collection.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 20,08
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. xxxi + 411.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 19,99
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. xxxi + 411.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. xxxi + 411.