Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Facts On File Inc, United States, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 0816040516 ISBN 13: 9780816040513
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Checkmark Books, New York, New York, U. S. A., 2000
ISBN 10: 0816040516 ISBN 13: 9780816040513
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition (Number Line With The One Present). Includes Bibliographical References, Index And Further Reading List. The Book Is Bound In Blue Cloth Over Boards With Gilt Lettering On The Spine. The Book Has Minor Edge Wear. The Unclipped Jacket Has Minor Wear.
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($39.95 price intact). Published by Checkmark Books, 2000. Quarto. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Checkmark Books, New York NY, 2000
ISBN 10: 0816040516 ISBN 13: 9780816040513
Da: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Unclipped; good. Presumed first ed.; first printing according to printer's key; 208 p., clean and unmarked anywhere on strong unaged glossy paper; lavishly illustrated; binding tight; boards have minimal wear; the glossy photographic d.j. hassuffered a one-inch closed tear at crown of spine panel and some rubbing at corners and lower edge of rear panel. 11" x 11". Extra postage.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Checkmark Books., New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 0816040516 ISBN 13: 9780816040513
Da: Banfield House Booksellers, Gympie, QLD, Australia
EUR 18,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 208 pages. Illustrated. Extra postage of AU$8.50 will be sought for an Australian address, more for an address outside Australia.
EUR 12,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good - Sl/ Wear. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Foreword by Barry Cunliffe. Heavy book - extra shipping charge may apply.
EUR 58,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.