Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ Of Minnesota Press (edition 2), 1996
ISBN 10: 081661251X ISBN 13: 9780816612512
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 2. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 081661251X ISBN 13: 9780816612512
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 081661251X ISBN 13: 9780816612512
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 081661251X ISBN 13: 9780816612512
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 081661251X ISBN 13: 9780816612512
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Second Edition Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings, bumps/creasing, and heavy wear. Standard-sized.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 081661251X ISBN 13: 9780816612512
Da: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback book in good condition. Some underlining in the book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, Minneapolis, 1996
ISBN 10: 081661251X ISBN 13: 9780816612512
Da: THE PRINTED GARDEN, ABA, MPIBA, SANDY, UT, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: VG+. No Additional Printings Listed. Wrappers. Black spine and rear cover, black front cover with artwork are all clean and glossy. Book has just the faintest trace of rubbing at the head and tail of the spine. Just a trace of rubbing at the very tips of the outside corners and in some places around the outside edges. Binding is straight and tight. Pages are all clean, white, and crisp. 234 pages. Almost nice enough for a NF grade, but not quite. Tight and clean copy of a book hard to find secondhand without markings in it.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Press November 1996, Minneapolis, MN, 1996
ISBN 10: 081661251X ISBN 13: 9780816612512
Da: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Like New.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 081661251X ISBN 13: 9780816612512
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Used-Very Good. 2nd Edition. Pap. Minor shelf wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ Of Minnesota Press, Minneapolis., 1996
ISBN 10: 081661251X ISBN 13: 9780816612512
Da: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Softcover 1996, 2nd edition. Text and covers in near fine condition.Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. (234 pages).