Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cliff Notes (edition Reissue), 1962
ISBN 10: 0822011921 ISBN 13: 9780822011927
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Reissue. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1962
ISBN 10: 0822011921 ISBN 13: 9780822011927
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Reissue. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Trade paperback. Trade paperback (US). 61 p. Cliffsnotes Literature Guides. Audience: General/trade. NO PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME sc 79 Fine. No dust jacket as issued.
EUR 1,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghton Mifflin January 1962, 1962
ISBN 10: 0822011921 ISBN 13: 9780822011927
Da: Caspian Books, Tracy, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Paperback. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cliffs Notes, Hoboken, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1966
ISBN 10: 0822011921 ISBN 13: 9780822011927
Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Reliable paperback study guide published by Cliffs. Former owners name written on the cover page. Some shelf wear to the covers. A few scuff marks to the covers. A few underlinings here and there. Enjoy this sturdy, USEFUL edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cliffs Notes, Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A., 1966
ISBN 10: 0822011921 ISBN 13: 9780822011927
Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. A clean, like new edition. New from the publisher, then stored. JUST FINE. Good!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cliffs Notes, Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A., 1966
ISBN 10: 0822011921 ISBN 13: 9780822011927
Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. A clean, like new edition. New from the publisher, then stored. JUST FINE. Good!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cliffs Notes, Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A., 1966
ISBN 10: 0822011921 ISBN 13: 9780822011927
Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. A clean, like new edition. New from the publisher, then stored. JUST FINE. Good!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. CLIFFS NOTES is a book designed to help you understand and study some of the great literature of our time. Each chapter is explained in clear language. Reliable CLIFFS NOTES edition with some shelf wear to the covers. Enjoy this USEFUL edition.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages clean, binding tight, very light shelf wear.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. The original CliffsNotes study guides offer expert commentary on major themes, plots, characters, literary devices, and historical background. The latest generation of titles in this series also feature glossaries and visual elements that complement the classic, familiar format. In CliffsNotes on Silas Marner, you explore the life of Silas Marner, a weaver who has been outcast from his original home and lives a lonely, miserable existence until his gold is stolen and a child comes into his life to replace it. This memorable novel is George Eliot's most well-known and admired work -- one that strives to present realistic human relationships and address the function of religion in society. Chapter summaries and commentaries take you through Silas Marner's journey, and critical essays help you understand the plot, structure, characterization, themes, and use of symbolism in the novel. Other features that help you study include Analyses of each of the main characters A section on the life and background of George Eliot A section of review questions A selected bibliography A genealogy chart to help you understand the complex relationships of the novel Classic literature or modern modern-day treasure %u2014 you'll understand it all with expert information and insight from CliffsNotes study guides. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, United States, 1962
ISBN 10: 0822011921 ISBN 13: 9780822011927
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 23,93
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 8,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Collectible-Very Good. The original CliffsNotes study guides offer expert commentary on major themes, plots, characters, literary devices, and historical background. The latest generation of titles in this series also feature glossaries and visual elements that complement the classic, familiar format. In CliffsNotes on Silas Marner, you explore the life of Silas Marner, a weaver who has been outcast from his original home and lives a lonely, miserable existence until his gold is stolen and a child comes into his life to replace it. This memorable novel is George Eliot's most well-known and admired work -- one that strives to present realistic human relationships and address the function of religion in society. Chapter summaries and commentaries take you through Silas Marner's journey, and critical essays help you understand the plot, structure, characterization, themes, and use of symbolism in the novel. Other features that help you study include Analyses of each of the main characters A section on the life and background of George Eliot A section of review questions A selected bibliography A genealogy chart to help you understand the complex relationships of the novel Classic literature or modern modern-day treasure ? you'll understand it all with expert information and insight from CliffsNotes study guides.