Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condizione: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 0823004740 ISBN 13: 9780823004744
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 0823004740 ISBN 13: 9780823004744
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Watson-Guptill Publications June 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 0823004740 ISBN 13: 9780823004744
Da: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: Used.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Watson-Guptill Publications, United States, New York, 2008
ISBN 10: 0823004740 ISBN 13: 9780823004744
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 47,63
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. "The Beader's Color Palette" reveals the extraordinary colour inspirations for beaded jewellery that can be found around the world. Margie Deeb, an expert on beading and colour, presents 220 palettes in five chapters: the four elements, art history, world cultures, natural landscapes and the animal world. Each inspired by a photograph or painting. Some also appear as spectacular jewellery contributed by noted beadwork artists. Each chapter includes step-by-step projects showing how to create a piece of beadwork jewellery inspired by a related palette. These projects mainly involve stringing, which is more accessible than weaving. Beginners who are new to either stringing or weaving can consult the helpful how-to sections at the back of the book.Margie Deeb is the author of "The Beader's Guide to Color" (9780823004874) and many others. A respected expert on colour, she writes articles for "Bead&Button and Beadwork" magazines, as well as a regular column in "Step-by-Step Beads". The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 42,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 192 pages. 11.00x8.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.