Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Watson-Guptill (edition First Edition), 1986
ISBN 10: 082302993X ISBN 13: 9780823029938
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condizione: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Condizione: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Da: Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable.
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated, 1986
ISBN 10: 082302993X ISBN 13: 9780823029938
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated, 1986
ISBN 10: 082302993X ISBN 13: 9780823029938
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Used book that is clean, average condition without any missing pages.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Very good hardcover, from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Illustrations, examples, etc in full color. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; off-white cloth boards also very good; titling remains bright and bold. Light shelfwear to dust jacket. Interior is free of markings. Ships same or next day from Dinkytown, Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Da: Blue Sage Books, Grand Junction, CO, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Signed by Author and Inscribed "My Best to Loenard, Jeanne Dobie" Hardcover in dust jacket. Prompt shipping from Colorado. Books cleaned and sanitized. ~"Buy with Confidence, Satisfaction Guaranteed! Signed.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Da: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Inscribed by author!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Watson-Guptill Publications, 1986
ISBN 10: 082302993X ISBN 13: 9780823029938
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 10,02
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Da: Old Village Books, Mt. Pleasant, SC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Slight edgewear to top cover edge. Clean. Illustrated. Pictures on request.
Da: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: New book. Signed by author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Watson-Guptill Pubns, 1986
ISBN 10: 082302993X ISBN 13: 9780823029938
Da: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. hardback book and unclipped dust jacket in near fine condition.
Da: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Canada
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. pg.160 clean tight copy with some crimping to top spine d/j 1" tear top front down hinge else minuscule edge and corner wear.
Da: Abyssbooks, Crestone, CO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Previous owner's name inked to inside front cover being only noted fault. First edition/printing. Nice!