Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Appears unread.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Very good, tight, clean condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 46,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0830814817 ISBN 13: 9780830814817
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 49,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
EUR 48,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 55,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 58,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 49,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. No book of the Old Testament is more frequently quoted in the New than Isaiah, and no portion of Isaiah is more frequently quoted in the New than the typologically fertile soil of Isaiah 40-66. Still, as interpreted by the fathers, Isaiah presents a message that is far more soteriological than christological, leading readers to a deeper understanding of God's judgment and salvation. Isaiah 40-66 provides us with the closest thing the Old Testament has to offer regarding a systematic theology. The excerpts included in this volume offer us a rich array of differing styles, principles and theological emphases from Theodoret of Cyr to Eusebius and Procopius, to Cyril of Alexandria, Jerome and Augustine. Readers will be enriched by the wide-ranging selections, some of which are translated here into English for the first time. No book of the Old Testament is more frequently quoted in the New than Isaiah. Isaiah 40-66 provides us with the closest thing the Old Testament has to offer us regarding a systematic theology. Mark W. Elliott edits ancient commentary on Isaiah 40-66, some of which is translated into English for the first time. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 65,99
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Inter-Varsity Press, Illinois, 2009
ISBN 10: 0830814817 ISBN 13: 9780830814817
Da: Vintagestan Books, Waltham, LINCS, Regno Unito
EUR 47,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. VINTAGESTAN BOOKS Title: Ancient Christian Commentary on Scripture. Old Testament XI. Isaiah 40 to 66 Summary: This volume gathers patristic commentary (2nd-8th centuries) on Isaiah 40-66, the so-called "Book of Consolation." The editors curate excerpts from Church Fathers (Greek, Latin, Syriac) and arrange them verse by verse, showing how early Christians read Isaiah christologically, ecclesiologically, and spiritually. Edited by: Mark W. Elliott General Editor: Thomas C. Oden Publisher: Intervarsity Press. Illinois Year Published: 2009 Edition: 2nd Edition Dimensions: 26cm x18cm Binding type: Hardcover ISBN: 9780830814817 Notes: SKU: VSS / 254 / H / 6999 / 5343 Condition Dust Jacket Condition: Near fine Book condition: Near fine Binding: Intact Pages: 350 pages.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 78,09
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 61,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 69,78
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 69,26
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 349 pages. 10.00x7.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 65,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 73,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2007. Hardcover. . . . . .
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 83,50
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 349 pages. 10.00x7.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 74,24
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 91,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2007. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 64,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Über den AutorMark W. Elliott (PhD, Cambridge) is a teaching fellow in church history at the University of St. Andrews in Scotland. He is the author of Song of Songs and Christology in the Early Church, 381-451 and the edi.
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno Unito
EUR 73,03
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Intervarsity Press Aug 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 0830814817 ISBN 13: 9780830814817
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 86,02
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - No book of the Old Testament is more frequently quoted in the New than Isaiah, and no portion of Isaiah is more frequently quoted in the New than the typologically fertile soil of Isaiah 40-66. Still, as interpreted by the fathers, Isaiah presents a message that is far more soteriological than christological, leading readers to a deeper understanding of God's judgment and salvation. Isaiah 40-66 provides us with the closest thing the Old Testament has to offer regarding a systematic theology.The excerpts included in this Ancient Christian Commentary on Scripture volume offer us a rich array of differing styles, principles, and theological emphases, from Theodoret of Cyr to Eusebius and Procopius, to Cyril of Alexandria, Jerome and Augustine. Readers will be enriched by the wide-ranging selections, some of which are translated here into English for the first time.
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 135,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. No book of the Old Testament is more frequently quoted in the New than Isaiah, and no portion of Isaiah is more frequently quoted in the New than the typologically fertile soil of Isaiah 40-66. Still, as interpreted by the fathers, Isaiah presents a message that is far more soteriological than christological, leading readers to a deeper understanding of God's judgment and salvation. Isaiah 40-66 provides us with the closest thing the Old Testament has to offer regarding a systematic theology. The excerpts included in this volume offer us a rich array of differing styles, principles and theological emphases from Theodoret of Cyr to Eusebius and Procopius, to Cyril of Alexandria, Jerome and Augustine. Readers will be enriched by the wide-ranging selections, some of which are translated here into English for the first time. No book of the Old Testament is more frequently quoted in the New than Isaiah. Isaiah 40-66 provides us with the closest thing the Old Testament has to offer us regarding a systematic theology. Mark W. Elliott edits ancient commentary on Isaiah 40-66, some of which is translated into English for the first time. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.