Condizione: Good. .
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.
paperback. Condizione: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Gives the history of Pogs, explains the rules of the game and variations, discusses techniques on slamming, tells how to collect and preserve Pogs, and more Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Soft Cover. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ISBN:0-8362-4240-8. Tips of corners lightly rubbed. 111 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Andrews McMeel Pub October 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0836242408 ISBN 13: 9780836242409
Da: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: USED Good.
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. Former Library book. (pogs, guide, game) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 0.3 x 7.9 x 7.7 Inches; 109 pages.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!