Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amer Chemical Society (edition 1), 1985
ISBN 10: 0841209332 ISBN 13: 9780841209336
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 5,66
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Writing the Laboratory Notebook (An American Chemical Society Publication) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 5,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: An American Chemical Society Publication 98/y /05 M, 1985
ISBN 10: 0841209332 ISBN 13: 9780841209336
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 10,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Like New. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! Like Brand NEW. No tears, highlighting or writing because it's never been used! May have minor shelf wear. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Condizione: New.
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Chemical Society, Washington, 1985
ISBN 10: 0841209332 ISBN 13: 9780841209336
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Discusses the vital aspects of how to make a proper and permanent record of research work. Goes beyond the mechanical of simply filling in the notebook pages with details on the skills needed to create proper records of research, observations, and results. Helps to increase awareness of what is being done in the lab and to develop a flexible style of notekeeping that will serve a variety of research environments. Discusses the vital aspects of how to make a proper and permanent record of research work. Goes beyond the mechanical of simply filling in the notebook pages with details on the skills needed to create proper records of research, observations, and results. Helps to increase awareness of what is being done in the lab and to develop a flexible style of notekeeping that will serve a variety of research environments. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 47,54
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: An American Chemical Society Publication, 1985
ISBN 10: 0841209332 ISBN 13: 9780841209336
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 54,95
Quantità: 16 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Discussing the vital aspects of how to make a proper and permanent record of research work, observations, and results, this work helps to increase awareness of what is being done in the lab, and to develop a flexible style of notekeeping to serve a variety of research environments. Num Pages: 150 pages, 1, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: CBW; PDN. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 253 x 178 x 9. Weight in Grams: 278. . 1985. Paperback. . . . .
EUR 59,98
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: An American Chemical Society Publication, 1985
ISBN 10: 0841209332 ISBN 13: 9780841209336
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Discussing the vital aspects of how to make a proper and permanent record of research work, observations, and results, this work helps to increase awareness of what is being done in the lab, and to develop a flexible style of notekeeping to serve a variety of research environments. Num Pages: 150 pages, 1, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: CBW; PDN. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 253 x 178 x 9. Weight in Grams: 278. . 1985. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: An American Chemical Society Publication 05 M, 1985
ISBN 10: 0841209332 ISBN 13: 9780841209336
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 89,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Writing the Laboratory Notebook (An American Chemical Society Publication) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Chemical Society, Washington, 1985
ISBN 10: 0841209332 ISBN 13: 9780841209336
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 83,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Discusses the vital aspects of how to make a proper and permanent record of research work. Goes beyond the mechanical of simply filling in the notebook pages with details on the skills needed to create proper records of research, observations, and results. Helps to increase awareness of what is being done in the lab and to develop a flexible style of notekeeping that will serve a variety of research environments. Discusses the vital aspects of how to make a proper and permanent record of research work. Goes beyond the mechanical of simply filling in the notebook pages with details on the skills needed to create proper records of research, observations, and results. Helps to increase awareness of what is being done in the lab and to develop a flexible style of notekeeping that will serve a variety of research environments. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.