Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxmoor House (edition First Edition), 1985
ISBN 10: 0848706277 ISBN 13: 9780848706272
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1985
ISBN 10: 0848706277 ISBN 13: 9780848706272
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxmoor House, Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 0848706277 ISBN 13: 9780848706272
Da: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Stated First Printing. Original prices of "$24.95 until January 1, 1985" plus $35.00 printed on dust jacket front flap. Jacket has archival repaired tears now protected with paper backed polyester film. Book has no writing or marking. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Da: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Stated first printing; 224 p., clean and unmarked within on strong glossy unaged paper; some age-toning to end pages with two faint facing smudges on front end page and front paste down; lavishly illustrated with photos, including full-page color plates; in absence of d.j. the clean but lightly scuffed black boards have some rubbing atlower corners and edges.
HB. Condizione: G. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG-. G VG- HB How to Know It, Where to Find It, & How to Make It Work for You. Oversized. DJ: edgewear, creasing/chipping at edges, rubbing. Book: stamp on bottom, light shelfwear & rubbing. Overall clean & tight. Well-illustrated. 224 pages,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1985
ISBN 10: 0848706277 ISBN 13: 9780848706272
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Printing. dj has faded spine, edgewear, tears.
Da: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition. Contains two prints. One is Front Porch by William A. Bake, and the other is Winter in the Country the Old Grist Mill by Currier & Ives. Does have some tears on the dust jacket.
Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Very Good. Used copy with light wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Birmingham, Ala. : Oxmoor House, 1985
ISBN 10: 0848706277 ISBN 13: 9780848706272
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 224 pages; Description: 224 p. : ill. (some col. ) ; 27 cm. Subjects: Americana in interior decoration. Notes: Includes index. Bibliography: p. 218-219. Abundantly photo illustrated throughout. 4 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Birmingham, Ala. : Oxmoor House, 1985
ISBN 10: 0848706277 ISBN 13: 9780848706272
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 10,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 224 pages; Description: 224 p. : ill. (some col. ) ; 27 cm. Subjects: Americana in interior decoration. Notes: Includes index. Bibliography: p. 218-219. Abundantly photo illustrated throughout. 2 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxmoor House, Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 0848706277 ISBN 13: 9780848706272
Da: The Book Exchange, Hickory, NC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Printing. Hardback, stated first printing, in very good, almost like new condition. Clean and tight with very minimal shelf wear, slight foxing on the top page edges. Black boards with silver lettering on the spine. The bright pictorial dust jacket is in good condition, almost very good, with minor edgewear. slight creasing and scratched rubbed places on the back. This book contains 220 beautiful room views both from museum homes and from superbly decorated private residences, plus 322 illustrations of magnificent antiques and collectible reproductions from all these rich styles. There are stunning color and black-and-white photgraphs displaying outstanding houses and their interiors along with potos of the classic forms of furniture and accessories of the period. From the private library of a retired furniture/sample builder.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: [Birmingham]: Oxmoor House, [1985]., 1985
ISBN 10: 0848706277 ISBN 13: 9780848706272
Da: D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 40,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 8vo. pp. 224. numerous illus. (many colour). biblio. index. cloth. dw. (light wear to edges). First Edition.
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Da: Libros librones libritos y librazos, León, GUA, Messico
EUR 26,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloDura. Condizione: Usado. NOTA: EL COSTO DEL ENVÍO SOLAMENTE AMPARA 0.9 KILOS DE PESO. EN CASO DE QUE EL LIBRO PESE MÁS DE 0.9 KILOS, SE TE SOLICITARÁ PAGAR UN COSTO EXTRA. ESTADO: USADO. TÍTULO: DECORATING WITH AMERICANA. AUTOR: CARTER SMITH. EDITORIAL: OXMOOR HOUSE. IDIOMA: INGLÉS. EDICIÓN: 1. AÑO: 1985. REIMPRESIÓN: NO. ISBN: 0848706277. APARIENCIA: BUENA. ENCUADERNACIÓN: DURA. PÁGINAS: 224. MEDIDAS: 26 X 24 X 2 CM. PESO: 1229 GRS. UNIÓN: COSIDO. CANTOS: CON LEVES SIGNOS DE USO. INTERIORES: COMPLETOS E ÍNTEGROS. NOTAS: NO. SELLOS: NO. SUBRAYADOS: NO. FIRMAS O DEDICATORIA: NO. PARTICULARIDADES EXTRAS: EL LIBRO TIENE SOBRECUBIERTA, LAS SOLAPAS DE LA MISMA PRESENTAN SIGNO DE DOBLEZ. PARTE SUPERIOR DERECHA DE LA GUARDA DE LA PORTADA CON PEQUEÑO DESGASTE. LIBRO PROFUSAMENTE ILUSTRADO.