Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tormont Publications Inc., Montreal, Canada, 1992
ISBN 10: 0861244117 ISBN 13: 9780861244119
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Cloth over Board. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Various (photographs) (illustratore). Reprint. Clean text, tight binding, some edge wear and corner bumping. The dust jacket has experienced some edge and corner wear, no major damage. Due to the size of this book, extra shipping charges may be applied to international orders Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
EUR 4,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 6,46
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. America the Beautiful This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
First Thus. An amazing gallery of Americana photos, 400 in all, on 400 pages. Nice bright clean crisp copy. 10-1/4 x 12-1/4, 400 pp, color photos, green endpapers. Fine unmarked, in Fine unclipped jacket. Oversize Hardcover in green cloth boards, color photo jacket.
EUR 7,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Missing jacket. The dust jacket of the book is missing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Torment Publications, Montreal, 1991
ISBN 10: 0861244117 ISBN 13: 9780861244119
Da: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1992 Reprint. remainder mark bottom.
EUR 26,84
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 23,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1st edition. Imitation cloth, dj, VG/G+. 400pp, 400+ colour illustrations, edges bumped, dustjacket worn at the head of the spine & slightly faded to the edges, long gift inscription to the endpaper. A photographic survey of the landscape, culture & people of the United States. 2500 grams.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 49,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustandsangabe altersgemäß. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt ueber 1000g. Bildband. 400 Seiten. mit SU, englische Sprache.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Greenwich CT : Bison Books Corp, 1988
ISBN 10: 0861244117 ISBN 13: 9780861244119
Da: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgio
EUR 32,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. 400 pages : color illustrations ; 32 x 26 cm / Contains over 400 full color photographs which depict the geography, history, industry, culture and historic sites of the United States. English.