Lingua: Inglese
Editore: North Point Press (edition Revised Edition), 1988
ISBN 10: 086547270X ISBN 13: 9780865472709
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Revised Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Rev. ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Rev. ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Binding and spine intact, light wear to edges. Minor margin marks in a couple of places, no markings to text, PO name on front inside cover. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good - Cash. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Used-Very Good. 1st. Pap. Minor shelf-wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: North Point Press, San Francisco, 1987
ISBN 10: 086547270X ISBN 13: 9780865472709
Da: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Light foxing and soiling to edges, very light wear to corners o/w clean, unmarked with solid, crease-free spine. BP/Poetry/Judaism.
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. very good paperback, light wear to cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: North Point Press, Berkeley, CA, 1987
ISBN 10: 086547270X ISBN 13: 9780865472709
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Revised Edition. 0.7 X 5.1 X 7.9 inches; 129 pages; few very minor, very faint smudges on the exterior edges of textblock. Minimal rubbing on the covers. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 129 pp. Near Fine.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!