Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ralph brandeal, Oakland, NJ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. the book in the photo is the book you get the cover has some wear the pages are all excellent all are bright white no marks no tears very clean.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. With remainder mark. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Da: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Clean text; name inside front; foxing on edge.
Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. HarperSanFrancisco 1990-12-17 00:00:00 Binding: Trade Paperback.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Pages clean and binding sound. Cover clean and intact.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper & Row, Harper & Row, 1985
ISBN 10: 0866837531 ISBN 13: 9780866837538
Da: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
softcover. B035188; 169 pp softcover, contents & wraps good.
Da: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Canada
EUR 7,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. pp.169 clean tight copy slight soiling middle front near spine Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 1990. Paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: Front Range Books, LLC, Windsor, CO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Book in very good condition: small writing on page 35, but overall in very good condition. Front and back cover in good condition.
Da: Front Range Books, LLC, Windsor, CO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 3rd Edition. Book in good condition: Some light highlighting on some pages. Some writings/markings on text. Front and back cover in good condition.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 12,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1990. Paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . .
EUR 4,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. Cover rubbed; foxing. 169 pages.
Da: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nuova Zelanda
EUR 3,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. 176 pages. cover and spine worn, , name on inside cover, inside cover and page edge foxedAn Emerging Female System in a White Male Society.
Da: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 5,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 169 pp. Wraps have light edgewear. Previous owner's rubber stamp to verso front wrap and foredge. Interior is o/w unmarked, spine uncreased.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: These Old Books, Isle, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 3rd Edition. The covers are slightly soiled from handling, and sunning is present on the spine; several pages toward the end of the text were turned down. The pages are clean, and the book is tight.