EUR 16,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Currency Press Pty Ltd, Paddington, 2001
ISBN 10: 0868196398 ISBN 13: 9780868196398
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Miss Tanaka is the beautiful and enigmatic niece of Broomes former number one pearl diver. Newly arrived from Japan, she captures the hearts of the town's menfolk, but is promised in marriage to two brawling pearl divers. Who will uncover this mysterious young woman's true identity?Based on a story by Xavier Herbert, John Romeril's play is a magical portrayal of 1930s Broome, weaving an astonishing blend of folk tale, magic and spectacle as it races to its wild conclusion. Based on a story by Xavier Herbert, John Romeril's new play is a magical portrayal of 1930s Broome that weaves an astonishing blend of folktale, magic and spectacle as it races to its wild conclusion. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Miss Tanaka. Book.
EUR 20,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Currency Press, Sydney in association with Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, Sydney, 2001
ISBN 10: 0868196398 ISBN 13: 9780868196398
Da: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 14,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Fine, near new condition. No Jacket. First edition. ill. ; 21 cm. Current theatre series. 58 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Currency Press, Sydney in association with Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, Sydney, 2001
ISBN 10: 0868196398 ISBN 13: 9780868196398
Da: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 14,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellosoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First edition. ill. ; 21 cm. Current theatre series. 58 pages VG. Light shelf wear to covers, crease on front cover, name on title page, overall very good condition.
EUR 17,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 22,56
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 84 pages. 7.95x5.20x0.24 inches. In Stock.
Da: Bookwood, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 0,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPictorial Wraps. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Based on Xavier Herbert's short story. With theatre program in centre pages. Illustrated in b&w. Current Theatre Series. Published by Currency Press in association with Playbox Theatre, Melbourne. Printed in Australia. A very nice clean tight softcover copy. 58pp. SB-1.
Da: Bookwood, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 0,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPictorial Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Based on Xavier Herbert's short story. Illustrated in b&w. Slight shelfwear, former owner's neat ink name to title page, otherwise a very nice clean tight softcover copy. 58pp. SB-1.
EUR 17,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Bookwood, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 1,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPictorial Wraps. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Based on Xavier Herbert's short story. Illustrated in b&w. A LIKE NEW very nice clean tight softcover copy. 58pp. SB-1.
EUR 18,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. First Edition. Glossy card cover, 58 page Playscript. This is an unused book.
EUR 49,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Currency Press Pty Ltd, Paddington, 2001
ISBN 10: 0868196398 ISBN 13: 9780868196398
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 28,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Miss Tanaka is the beautiful and enigmatic niece of Broomes former number one pearl diver. Newly arrived from Japan, she captures the hearts of the town's menfolk, but is promised in marriage to two brawling pearl divers. Who will uncover this mysterious young woman's true identity?Based on a story by Xavier Herbert, John Romeril's play is a magical portrayal of 1930s Broome, weaving an astonishing blend of folk tale, magic and spectacle as it races to its wild conclusion. Based on a story by Xavier Herbert, John Romeril's new play is a magical portrayal of 1930s Broome that weaves an astonishing blend of folktale, magic and spectacle as it races to its wild conclusion. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
EUR 52,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Currency Press, Sydney in association with Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, 2001
ISBN 10: 0868196398 ISBN 13: 9780868196398
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 19,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 19,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 24,40
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand Cts ed. edition NO-PA18SEPT2011-KAP.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 20,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 24,90
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 31,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnMiss Tanaka is the beautiful and enigmatic niece of Broome&aposs former Number One pearl diver. Newly arrived from Japan, she captures the hearts of the town&aposs menfolk, but is promised in marriage to two brawling pearl diver.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 28,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Miss Tanaka is the beautiful and enigmatic niece of Broome's former number one pearl diver. Newly arrived from Japan, she captures the hearts of the town's menfolk, but is promised in marriage to two brawling pearl divers. Who will uncover this mysterious young woman's true identity Based on a story by Xavier Herbert, Romeril's play is a magical portrayal of 1930s Broome, weaving an astonishing blend of folk tale, magic and spectacle as it races to its wild conclusion.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 33,20
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Miss Tanaka | John Romeril | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2001 | Currency Press | EAN 9780868196398 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.