Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Kent State University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0873383095 ISBN 13: 9780873383097
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Kent State University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0873383095 ISBN 13: 9780873383097
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kent State University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0873383095 ISBN 13: 9780873383097
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kent State University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0873383095 ISBN 13: 9780873383097
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Kent State University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0873383095 ISBN 13: 9780873383097
paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kent State University Press March 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0873383095 ISBN 13: 9780873383097
Da: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oberlin College (1985), Oberlin, OH, 1985
ISBN 10: 0873383095 ISBN 13: 9780873383097
Paperback. Condizione: Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White Photographs (illustratore). Oberlin, OH: Oberlin College. Good/NO DUSTJACKET. (1985). . Paperback. 8vo., 239 pp., bottom edge water wrinkled .
Da: Sandhill Books, Spring Green, WI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. xxiii plus 239 pp, 8.5-in tall. A survey of the architecture of buildings in the college and the city of Oberlin, Ohio. Light soil spot to front cover, else is fine.
EUR 26,32
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Kent State University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0873383095 ISBN 13: 9780873383097
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 29,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oberlin College/Kent State University Press. 1985 later printing, 1985
ISBN 10: 0873383095 ISBN 13: 9780873383097
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. Pbk 239pp, illustr b+w photos, an unread copy excellent clean tight unmarked as new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Kent State University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0873383095 ISBN 13: 9780873383097
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 29,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kent State University Press 3/29/1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0873383095 ISBN 13: 9780873383097
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Oberlin Architecture, College & Town: A Guide to It's Social History. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Kent State University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0873383095 ISBN 13: 9780873383097
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 33,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kent State University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0873383095 ISBN 13: 9780873383097
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 34,26
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kent State University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0873383095 ISBN 13: 9780873383097
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 32,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Num Pages: 150 pages. BIC Classification: ACX; AM; HBTB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 222 x 146 x 17. Weight in Grams: 363. . 1985. Paperback. . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Kent State University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0873383095 ISBN 13: 9780873383097
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 29,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kent State University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0873383095 ISBN 13: 9780873383097
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 29,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kent State University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0873383095 ISBN 13: 9780873383097
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 40,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Num Pages: 150 pages. BIC Classification: ACX; AM; HBTB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 222 x 146 x 17. Weight in Grams: 363. . 1985. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kent State University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0873383095 ISBN 13: 9780873383097
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Kent State University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0873383095 ISBN 13: 9780873383097
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 32,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 44,71
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 239 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Kent State University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0873383095 ISBN 13: 9780873383097
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Kent State University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0873383095 ISBN 13: 9780873383097
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 36,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKartoniert / Broschiert. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kent State University Press Mär 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0873383095 ISBN 13: 9780873383097
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 46,55
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - This illustrated guide to the architecture of Oberlin, Ohio, mixes the remarkable social history of college and town with architectural commentary about one hundred thirty-two buildings built between 1837 and 1977. The result is a unique record of the ways in which the people of one Midwestern college town organized and housed their lives over the past one hundred fifty years, from the layout of the village square in 1833 to distinguished samples from the work of such twentieth-century architects as Cass Gilbert, Frank Lloyd Wright, Wallace Harrison, Minoru Yamasaki, Hugh Stubbins and Robert Venturi.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 29,43
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 239 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kent State University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0873383095 ISBN 13: 9780873383097
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 40,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.