paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Has moderate shelf and/or corner wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Da: Darby Jones, Helena, MT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Appears Unread with NO reader's crease. Very Good Plus to Near Fine with faint shelf wear. Interior is unmarked with clean white pages.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1ST. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine shape with no markings - looks new. Lots of items described and depicted.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Krause Pubns Inc, Iola, Wisconsin, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0873415205 ISBN 13: 9780873415200
Da: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. A NEAR FINE, bright, clean, tight, collector-worthy copy sans rips/tears, stains, markings, discoloration, etc. PROFUSELY ILLUSTRATED with over 250 black-and-white and full-color photographs with accompanying descriptive captions. "Designed for former and current scouts who want to know the value of their scouting items and scouting memorabilia collectors, the 'Standard Price Guide to U.S. Scouting Collectibles' compiles material never before available in one easy-to-use volume. This new guide contains: Current market values for more than 5,700 items; More than 250 photos, incuding 8 pages in color; Program categories for Cubs, Explorers, and Sea Scouts; Special sections on knives, rank and office patches, badges, pins, award medals, handbooks and manuals, medallions, uniforms, story books, calendars, post cards and greeting cards, and unusual items like games and cameras. You'll find 85 years of scouting history cataloged with the collector in mind. This indispensible resource gives you everything you need to identify and price thousands of scouting treasures. 323 pages. NOTE: Due to size and weight of the book additional shipping cost will be requested/required for EXPEDITED and OUT-OF-U.S. shipment. GJ4.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Iola, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Krause Pubns Inc, 1998
ISBN 10: 0873415205 ISBN 13: 9780873415200
Da: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Large paperback in very good condition.
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Minor shelfwear to extremities of covers, otherwise fine.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!