Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Hardcover beige boards with navy blue spine and blue lettering with blind stamped lettering on the cover. Includes Notes, Resources, Bibliography and Index, 355 pages. The exception to the condition is spotting on the top of the text block. The DJ is in Near Fine condition.
Da: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: new.
Da: Lupine Ledge Books, Southport, ME, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. How to use intuition to "reap the rewards of a more connected and effortless life." Book is in excellent condition.
Da: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good.
Da: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Dust jacket has light edge and corner wear. Soft bumps to spine ends. First half of book has about 30 pages with underlining, brackets etc. The rest are clean and unmarked. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Da: Lupine Ledge Books, Southport, ME, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. A guide to harnessing the power of intuitive thinking. Book is in excellent condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J P Tarcher, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0874779464 ISBN 13: 9780874779462
Da: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. First Edition, First Printing. (First Edition, First Printing) Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jeremy P Tarcher, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 0874779464 ISBN 13: 9780874779462
Da: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 7,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Paperback. 355pp, index, bibliography, notes. Or card covers. Very light toning to page edges. Size: 8vo.
Editore: Penguin Putnam Inc, New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0874779464 ISBN 13: 9780874779462
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. First edition. Fine. Paperback book is in fine condition.
Da: SZ Global, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 20,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. 'Sharon Franquemont's book is a must-read for people at every stage of intuitive development.'--Carol Adrienne, author of The Celestine Prophecy Workbook and Finding the Purpose of Your LifeWe experience intuition as an instinctive action, a flash of inspiration, a moment when we feel one with the world. Intuition tells us what to do: how to make that difficult decision or achieve a creative breakthrough--and no one has been teaching or writing about the subject longer than Sharon Franquemont.Drawing upon twenty-eight years' experience teaching intuition in college courses, seminars, and private training, through challenging exercises and illuminating narrative, Franquemont explores this great natural resource on a life-changing level. No one but Franquemont shows how intuition can improve collaboration in business and group settings, or teaches couples how to use intuition to deepen relationships.Bestselling books like Laura Day's Practical Intuition have barely begun to tap the power of intuition, and Franquemont's perspective is unique. Intuition is not a 'quick-fix' tool used to achieve superficial goals, she says. It is rather a way of being: a means by which to harvest a more passionate and powerful life.
EUR 13,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Guide to developing intuition. Index, bibliography.600gms weight; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 355 pages.
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!