Condizione: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Condizione: acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condizione: Like New. Item is in like new condition.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CLC Publications (edition 4th ed.), 1964
ISBN 10: 0875084192 ISBN 13: 9780875084190
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 4th ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CLC Publications (edition 4th ed.), 1964
ISBN 10: 0875084192 ISBN 13: 9780875084190
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 4th ed. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condizione: New.
Paperback. Condizione: New. 4th ed.
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Da: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CLC Publications 12/1/1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0875084192 ISBN 13: 9780875084190
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Sit, Walk, Stand. Book.
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
EUR 9,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. 4th ed.
Condizione: New.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Sit, Walk, Stand is an inspiring look at Ephesians, opening our eyes to the central issues of our faith. It describes the process of Christian living and maturity in three words. These three key words clearly show us the way to victory in this life--and for eternity: sit--our position in Christ; walk--our life in the world; stand--our attitude toward the Enemy. New! Study guide included. An invaluable tool for the growing disciple. About the Author: Watchman Nee (1903-1972) was a noted Chinese Bible teacher and Christian leader. He began his preaching ministry while still a university student. From 1923 to 1950, Nee founded 200 churches. Starting as small groups meeting in rented houses, these self-supporting congregations became strong spiritually and grew rapidly, continuing to develop after China's Cultural Revolution. Nee was arrested on false charges in 1952 and declared guilty; he was imprisoned until his death in 1972. An inspiring look at Ephesians which opens our eyes to the central issues of our faith. It describes the process of Christian living and maturity in three words Sit - Our position in Christ Walk - Our life in the world Stand - Our attitude toward our enemy Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Condizione: good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please just return it!
Condizione: NEW.
EUR 10,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Christian Literature Crusade, 1964
ISBN 10: 0875084192 ISBN 13: 9780875084190
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 7,31
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 4th ed. edition. 67 pages. 7.00x4.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Condizione: New. 1964. 4th ed. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 10,78
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 1964. 4th ed. Paperback. . . . . .
EUR 8,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.