Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0875845096 ISBN 13: 9780875845098
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0875845096 ISBN 13: 9780875845098
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0875845096 ISBN 13: 9780875845098
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0875845096 ISBN 13: 9780875845098
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0875845096 ISBN 13: 9780875845098
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business School Press, Boston, MA, 1994
ISBN 10: 0875845096 ISBN 13: 9780875845098
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. First Printing. Some rubbing of the dust jacket, with light creasing at upper spine end. Pen mark on front endpage.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0875845096 ISBN 13: 9780875845098
Da: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please just return it!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0875845096 ISBN 13: 9780875845098
Da: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business School Press, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0875845096 ISBN 13: 9780875845098
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition (Number Line With The One Present). Includes Bibliographical References, Index And Chapter Notes. The Book Is Bound In Red Cloth Over Boards With Black Lettering On The Spine. Publisher's Card Laid In. Minor Wear At The Spine Tips.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Boston, Mass. : Harvard Business School Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0875845096 ISBN 13: 9780875845098
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. ; 310 pages; Description: xiv, 310 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Harcourt General, Inc. --History. General Cinema Corporation--History. 3 Kg.
Editore: Harvard Business School Press, MA, 1994
ISBN 10: 0875845096 ISBN 13: 9780875845098
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. First edition. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Book is in near fine condition, except for light soiling foredges. Dustwrapper has light wear of spine ends and panel corners. Nice, clean text.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business School, Boston, MA, 1994
ISBN 10: 0875845096 ISBN 13: 9780875845098
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: very good, good. First Printing. 310, notes, note on sources, index, Compliments of the Chairman of the Board card laid in. Study of the parent company of Harcourt-Brace, Neiman-Marcus, and Bergdorf Goodman.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Boston, Mass. : Harvard Business School Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0875845096 ISBN 13: 9780875845098
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 21,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. ; 310 pages; Description: xiv, 310 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Harcourt General, Inc. --History. General Cinema Corporation--History. 1 Kg.
Da: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germania
EUR 20,29
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 310 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969.
Da: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germania
EUR 20,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Sehr gut. 310 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0875845096 ISBN 13: 9780875845098
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0875845096 ISBN 13: 9780875845098
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business School Pr, 1994
ISBN 10: 0875845096 ISBN 13: 9780875845098
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 114,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 336 pages. 9.75x6.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.