Hard cover. Condizione: Fine. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. No previous owner's name; clean tight pages, no bent corners; HC 80.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor corner bumping. Otherwise a clean, unmarked copy.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Glossy pictorial covers. 93 pages.
Editore: T.F.H. Publications, Inc., Neptune City, New Jersey, 1980
ISBN 10: 0876667574 ISBN 13: 9780876667576
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good+. No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: TFH Publications, Neptune, New Jersey, 1980
ISBN 10: 0876667574 ISBN 13: 9780876667576
Da: CML Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Vg Hardback With Black Background On Cover Photo, First Edition, Normal Shelf Wear To Boards, Binding Vg Tight, Pages Clean And All Colors Stand Out Very Well, Just Jump Off The Page, Tfh Publications, 1980, Neptune, New Jersey.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: TFH Publications March 1977, 1977
ISBN 10: 0876667574 ISBN 13: 9780876667576
EUR 4,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Condition: 'NF' Notes: Colour photos.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: T F H Publications, Incorporated, Neptune, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1980
ISBN 10: 0876667574 ISBN 13: 9780876667576
Da: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.
Color-photo Illustrated Boards. Condizione: Fine. Slightly smaller book, color-photo-illustrated glossy boards, close-up of bird's head on front, in someone's hand on back, color photos inside covers and adjacent end papers too, 93 stiff pages, mostly color illustrations throughout. Near Very Fine.
Condizione: New. All About Cockatiels.
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
ISBN 10: 0876667574 ISBN 13: 9780876667576
Da: booksforcomfort, Comfort, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st edition. All About Cockatiels by Dr Gerald R & Connie J Allen. Published by T F H Publications Inc, Neptune City, NJ, 1980. 1st Edition. Library Hardbound. Plastic DJ. Size 8vo (up to 9-1/2'' tall). Condition: Nr Fine in DJ. 95 Pgs. ISBN 0876667574. Colorful, personable, alert and inquisitive, cockatiels are fun to own. They're fascinating to watch and easy to care for, and they reward their owners many different ways, even learning to mimic human speech if the teaching process is undertaken with patience and care. This book, loaded with color photos, covers every topic of importance to both beginning and advanced cockatiel owners. Description text copyright 2010 BooksForComfort. Item ID 22149. book.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.