Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1982
ISBN 10: 0878574204 ISBN 13: 9780878574209
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. First Printing. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1982
ISBN 10: 0878574204 ISBN 13: 9780878574209
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. First Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used: Good. A good copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean and bright. Tan colored boards are good. Text has light edge wear. Dust jacket is good but has some edge wear. Back cover of dust jacket has a 3 inch tear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Line Drawings (illustratore). Copyright Date: 1982 Sm Quarto, PP.315, A Guide To Understanding How Your Garden Grows And How You Can Help It Grow Even Better Very Good, Minor Edge Wear To Jacket, Previous Owners Business Card Taped To Fep.
Condizione: Very Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by both authors on front endpage.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!