Condizione: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Touchstone Publishing Co., Louisville, KY, 1972
ISBN 10: 0879630019 ISBN 13: 9780879630010
Da: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. 170 pp; DJ chipped, edge worn, and scuffed; Always Delivery Confirmation. 35 Years Fast Excellent Service. We Know How To Pack Books.
Da: THIS OLD BOOK, Brookfield, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good Dust Jacket. This book with dust jacket is clean, solid and in great shape! This is an oversized hardcover book with 170 pages including many black and white photos. The binding is strong with all pages firmly attached. The second end paper and title page show very light foxing and the last end paper has light chipping on the top corner. The pages are otherwise clean with no writing. The copyright page shows 1972 as the published date. The white dust jacket shows just a hint of edgewear, light foxing and a short (half-inch) closed tear on the top of the back (No Chips). This book looks and feels great! We always ship in a sturdy cardboard box!
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (film history, silent movies, cinema, biography) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Touchstone Pub. Company [1972], Louisville, KY, 1972
ISBN 10: 0879630019 ISBN 13: 9780879630010
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: very good, good. First? Edition. First? Printing. 29 cm, 170, illus., chronology, name on title page, stamp on p. 171, DJ creased. Foreword by Frank Capra. A memoir and some notes, including the unfinished biography of the film master. Includes many wonderful black and white photos from his movies, aswell as his social gatherings.
Da: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 26,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: good. 2026 light surface wear/price clippedfiled bookcase by dr bios.
Editore: Touchstone Publishing Company, Louisville, Kentucky, 1972
ISBN 10: 0879630019 ISBN 13: 9780879630010
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First edition. Quarto. xiv, 170pp. Light foxing on the board topedges and the tops of the pages, a bump and a bit of rubbing along the bottom, near fine in a lightly toned, near fine dust jacket with a few nicks and tiny tears along the edges and a couple of tiny soil marks. "A Memoir and Some Notes edited and annotated by James Hart including the unfinished autobiography of the film master" (from the title page).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Touchstone Publishing Company, Kentucky, 1972
ISBN 10: 0879630019 ISBN 13: 9780879630010
Da: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Owner name on dedication page. ; 10.7 X 8.3 X 0.9 inches; 170 pages.
Editore: TOUCHSTONE PUBLISHING COMPANY., LOUISVILLE, 1972
ISBN 10: 0879630019 ISBN 13: 9780879630010
Da: WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA, Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Near fine in a Vg.+ dj. (Light remnants of a bookplate removal on front endpaper. Couple of chips in dj. A few edge tears in dj.).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Touchstone Publishing Company, 1972
ISBN 10: 0879630019 ISBN 13: 9780879630010
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.