Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fromm International Publishing Corporation, 1992
ISBN 10: 0880641320 ISBN 13: 9780880641326
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 1st U.S. ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 210 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Very good dust jacket. PLEASE NOTE: This book is musty as it was stored in a box in a basement.
Da: Renaissance Books, Riverside, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. First US Edition. A history of the origin & development of mystical anti-semitism. Traces mystical anti-semitism from its origin in Christian theology to modern times. Shows role of anti-semitism in Marxism and Nazism. ix+210 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: FROMM INTERNATIONAL PUB., NY, 1992
ISBN 10: 0880641320 ISBN 13: 9780880641326
Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition.
Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First American edition. Fine in a near fine dust jacket.
Da: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Regno Unito
EUR 12,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Editore: Fromm Intl, 1992
ISBN 10: 0880641320 ISBN 13: 9780880641326
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN 0880641320. Hardback. First Edition as stated on the copyright page. Book is in Near Fine condition, a tight bright attractive copy with no markings to the book. Dustjacket is in Very Good condition with slight edgewear with Slight spine fade, The dustjacket has been placed in a Brodart protective cover by us to protect it and it looks much better than described. . This does not affect the dustjacket in any way, as all taping is done on the outside of the protector. This book is The Satanizing of the Jews: Origin and Development of Mystical Anti-Semitism. No Signature.
Da: Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, Regno Unito
EUR 15,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. PAGES ARE CLEAN AND THE BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. Sold by the U.K Charity Kisharon Langdon. Offering Opportunities and Support for People within the Autism and Learning Disability Community.
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fromm International Publishing Corporation, 1992
ISBN 10: 0880641320 ISBN 13: 9780880641326
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Fromm International Publishing Corporation, 1992. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Da: Antiquariaat Spinoza, Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 24,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNew York, Fromm International Publishing Corporation, 1992. ix, 210 pp., Fine copy. Hardcover with dustjacket. Mystical anti-Semitism is a singular idea which culminated in the Holocaust and is still alive today. Carmichael contends that it has nothing to do with a personal hatred of the Jews. He argues that the view of anti-Semitism as being directed against real-life Jews has in fact helped objectify the irrational hatred that is at its core. Anti-Semitism received its mystical element when the Church Fathers transformed historical theory into theology. St. Paul believed in the imminence of the Kingdom of God which would be the end of history and reverse the injustice done to the Jews. To him, God's reentering history was delayed only until the God-forces in this world had finally defeated the Devil-forces. Yet the world did not end, and in the wake of Rome's crushing victory over Judea in the Roman-Jewish War, the idea of the Kingdom of God was postponed indefinitely. Instead, the Universal Church took over God's place in the world, and the Devil's role was assigned to those who rejected Jesus and have since been blamed for his death: the Jews.
Da: Northmont Books and Stamps, Farmington Hills., MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. First Edition. A very fine copy.
Da: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st US edition. First US edition stated 1992, first printing, matching copyright and publishing dates. Published by Fromm International . Hardcover with DJ. Condition new, square, tight and crisp book, no edgewear, blank private bookplate on ffep, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent pages, not a reminder. DJ new, bright and shiny, no tears, no chips, no edgewear, price clipped. 8vo, X + 210 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fromm International, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0880641320 ISBN 13: 9780880641326
Da: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, Francia
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. Cloth/dust jacket Octavo. maroon cloth, dust jacket, 210 pp Standard shipping (no tracking) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy orders.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fromm International Publishing Corporation, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0880641320 ISBN 13: 9780880641326
Da: exlibris24 Versandantiquariat, Freiburg im Breisgau, Germania
EUR 19,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Gut. Schutzumschlag etwas berieben und am Rücken lichtverblasst - ansonsten sauberes und gutes Exemplar. Ganzleineneinband mit Schutzumschlag. 219 Seiten. 528 Gramm. 24x16cm. Englisch. Mit Fadenbindung. IX, 210 Seiten.