Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday Religious Publishing Group, The, 1996
ISBN 10: 0880709383 ISBN 13: 9780880709385
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday Religious Publishing Group, The, 1996
ISBN 10: 0880709383 ISBN 13: 9780880709385
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Paperback. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Multnomah Pub, Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0880709383 ISBN 13: 9780880709385
Da: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. book, cover and text all clean and unmarked, binding tight and square no damage, no names no stamps no marks.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Multnomah Pub, Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0880709383 ISBN 13: 9780880709385
Da: 20th Century Lost & Found, La Grande, OR, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine.
Da: Pennywisestore, Pound, WI, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Condizione: As New. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR****Excellent condition paperback book, lightest of edge wear,
Da: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. A fine copy in pictorial wraps. 4th printing. Signed and inscribed by author on title page; Autograph sticker in front, 8vo., 368 pages. Inscribed by Author(s).
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. good condition, spine shows no wear.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - very good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Multnomah Books, Sisters, OR, 1996
ISBN 10: 0880709383 ISBN 13: 9780880709385
Da: MLC Books, Northfield, MN, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. A novel based on historical fact about an abandoned white child rescued by Oregon's Paiute Indians and a life filled with attachment and loss on her return to the world of the white man. Later printing. Front wrap just beginning to curl. Signed by Kirkpatrick on the title page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Da: Browsers' Bookstore, CBA, Albany, OR, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: CBA
paperback. Condizione: New. NEW. This is an unused book from the warehouse of a former new-book distributor.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!