Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Storey Publishing, LLC (edition ), 1995
ISBN 10: 0882662678 ISBN 13: 9780882662671
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Printing. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. 2nd Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. 2nd Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: good. All pages and cover are intact with minor wear to the pages, binding, and possible minor marks within. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee!! **Ships SWIFTLY!**.
Condizione: very_good. The book is clean and shows minor shelf ware,
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Softcover, minor wear, binding tight and pages bright, a very nice copy.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. sturdy, unmarked copy with some splotches on cover. -- mj.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear. Book.
Paperback. Condizione: As New.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Rubbing wear to spine and edges, else very good condition with mild wear. No markings noted.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Garden Way Publishing, Pownal, Vermont, 1996
ISBN 10: 0882662678 ISBN 13: 9780882662671
Da: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 8,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. pp. vii, 135. Oblong 8vo. Black and white photographs and illustrations. Light shelfwear, minor discolouration to rear cover; very good.
EUR 11,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Softcover. Condizione: As New. Appears to have never been read, very little shelf wear, pages are unmarked, book is nice and clean.; 8.3 X 7.1 X 0.4 inches; 144 pages.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Minor wear to binding on corners, edges & spine. Foxing on top & bottom edges. Light soiling on ffep's. Dj shelf worn around edges with light soiling & small tears. Dust Jacket protected by mylar cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Storey Communications, Inc., Pownal, Vermont, 1985
ISBN 10: 0882662678 ISBN 13: 9780882662671
Da: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, Canada
EUR 14,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Fifth Printing. Cover has light shelf wear, text is without flaw.Oblong 8.5 X 7" 135 pages. Ricki and Robert Carroll, co-owners of the New England Cheesemaking Supply Co., are veteran cheesemakers. In this book they tell how, in easy-to-understand terms, to make your own cheeses from the simple Cottage Cheese and Mozzarellas to the delicious Blue, Gouda, and Colby cheeses. 60 delicious varieties in all. You will be surprised how easy it is and how little equipment you will need. Illustrated with clear black/white photographs. **Bundle Up & Save On Postage**.