Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Used - Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, no writing in margins. No missing pages.
Da: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. DUST JACKET SHOWS SOME DISCOLORATION. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Da: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Hardcover Book. Includes dustjacket.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pelican Publishing, Gretna, 1993
ISBN 10: 0882899082 ISBN 13: 9780882899084
Prima edizione Copia autografata
HARDCOVER. Condizione sovraccoperta: light wear to DJ, very good-. 1st edition. 221pp, color, b/w illustrations, quarto hardbound. signed by Patricia Hall. tight binding, clean throughout, Very Good.
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine jacket. Inscribed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gretna: Pelican Publishing Co., 1993
ISBN 10: 0882899082 ISBN 13: 9780882899084
Da: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Quarto. Color and B&W illustrations. Fine in fine DJ. 222 pages.
Da: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Large hardcover INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR to the first owner on the title page, in excellent condition (slight fading of the cloth edges, one bent page corner), with VG dust jacket (light handling, slight wear, one very tiny tear). 223 pages, with illustrations. Only slow USA shipment available. [2.5 lbs]. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Da: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. 2nd printing of the first edition, signed by Hall on the title page. A fine copy in a fine DJ, protected by a removable mylar cover. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. More available upon request. This book is in my possession and will be packed in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking provided. #C1. Signed by Author(s).
Da: Counterpoint Records & Books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. FirST THUS. blue cloth covered boards, gold titles at spine, minor edgewear, slight bumping to corners, light rubbing to gold titles at spine, else vg. book body clean and tight, illustrated thoughtout in color and b & w, b & w photos laid in of Patricia Hall, book cover & postcard featuring Raggedy-Ann dolls. white dj with color illustration, minimal wear, red and blue titles, brodart wrapper.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pelican Publishing, Gretna, La., 1993
ISBN 10: 0882899082 ISBN 13: 9780882899084
Da: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 221 pages, illustrated throughout in color and b&w. Light edgewear to dust jacket, else a clean, tight copy. Record # 460492.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pelican Publishing Company, 1993
ISBN 10: 0882899082 ISBN 13: 9780882899084
Da: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Gretna, LA: Pelican Publishing Comp;any, c1993. 221pp., index, bibliography, color, black and white photographs and illustrations. lg. 4to. Inscribed by the author "Especially for Laura Bassett--Sunniest Wishes! Patricia Hall 1993". As new hardcover, fine d/j.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pelican Publishing Company, Incorporated, Gretna, LA, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0882899082 ISBN 13: 9780882899084
Da: Blue Marble Books LLC, Fort Thomas, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Excellent. Slight damage to jacket corners from wear. Never been read.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pelican Publishing Company, 1993
ISBN 10: 0882899082 ISBN 13: 9780882899084
Da: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. 221pp Illus "Creator of Raggedy Ann and Andy." Size: Oversized.
Da: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap.
Editore: Pelican Publishing Co. 1993., 1993
ISBN 10: 0882899082 ISBN 13: 9780882899084
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
ISBN 0-88289-908-2. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight sound unmarked copy.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.