Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: First Class Used Books, Forsyth, MO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. 770 pages. Light discoloration bottom corrner of book. There are no other marks or writing in the book. The corners are square. Gilt lettering onspin is bright. Spine is tight and there are no loose pages. Dust jacket has light shelf wear. Cover colors are bright. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Condizione: Very Good. First edition / First printing. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: William Ross, Jr., Annapolis, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Michael Whelan (illustratore). First Edition. Uncorrected Proofs. Trade Paperback. First Edition, First Printing with full number line. Near Fine book without dust jacket as issued. All our books are bubble wrapped and shipped in a sturdy box with Delivery Confirmation. NO remainder mark, NO previous owner markings or inscriptions, NOT price clipped, NOT a Book Club Edition, NOT an Ex-Lib.
Da: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 770 p. Audience: General/trade. book and jacket are near fine, there are 3 holes punched in the ffep.1st edition 2nd printing, no markings, not price clipped. Very good in very good dust jacket.
Da: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! First printing stated. Good used copy. Binding firm. Pages with no markings but with a bit of dog-earing. Some wear to cover and page edges. Vintage fantasy. Ships from family-owned bookstore. Support small business with your purchase.
Da: Lost Paddle Books, IOBA, Albany, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First Printing stated with full number line down to and including 1. An obviously unread and tight copy. Small dings to top corners and a little shelfwear to spine heel. Jacket is unclipped and in great shape. 1st Printing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: D A W Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0886776910 ISBN 13: 9780886776916
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. New York, NY, U.S.A.: D A W Books, Incorporated, 1996. Very Good/Very Good,First Printing, a once-in-a-lifetime collaboration on a level never before attempted in fantasy literature, a work which magnificently melds the talents of three of three of the most original and finest authors today. Book is in great shape, suitable for a gift. Binding is Hard Cover. ISBN: 0886776910.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Daw Books, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0886776910 ISBN 13: 9780886776916
Da: HERB RIESSEN-RARE BOOKS, Costa Mesa, CA, U.S.A.
A Hardbound. Condizione: Fine. First Edition First Printing. Very slight shelf/edge wear.
Da: The Book Scouts, Hamilton, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! American first edition, first printing. Contains number line 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark.
Da: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. 1St Edition, 1St Printing. Clean Book. No Markings. Little Shelf Wear.
Da: Renaissance Books, Riverside, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. 770 pages. Published @ $24.95.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Daw Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0886776910 ISBN 13: 9780886776916
Da: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, TX, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: TXBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Michael Whelan (illustratore). First Edition/First Printing. A square tight solid clean un-read copy. Big book, 770 pages with no signs of wear. THIS COPY IS IN MY POSSESSION AND NORMALLY SHIPS NEXT DAY. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Michael Whelan, dj art (illustratore). 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s). The book is slightly bumped on the bottom of the spine. The dust jacket is unclipped ($24.95). 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 number line. Signed by Kate Elliott on the title page.
Da: Bungalow Books, ABAA, Pueblo, CO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Signed and dated by all three authors on a publisher bookplate affixed to the half-title page. The corners are slightly bumped, and dust soiling to the page edges. The dust jacket has a trace of rubbing. A fantasy novel about a family of artists who serve as notaries in a world where legal documents are drawn up in the form of paintings.; 770 pages; Signed by All Authors.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: DAW Hardcover, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0886776910 ISBN 13: 9780886776916
Da: rarefirsts, Charlotte Hall, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. SIGNED -- First Edition, First Printing stated. Full number line. No writing, marks, underlining, or bookplates. No remainder marks. Signed only by author, Melanie Rawn, on the title page. (no inscription) Spine is tight and crisp. Boards are flat and true and the corners are square. Dust jacket is not price-clipped. This collectible, " NEW" condition first edition/first printing signed copy is protected with a polyester archival dust jacket cover. Beautiful signed collectible copy. Scarce. Pristine. GIFT QUALITY Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: DAW Hardcover 1996-09-01, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0886776910 ISBN 13: 9780886776916
Da: JMCbooksonline, Cheverie, NS, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 22,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First edition. A fine first edition hardcover in a fine dust jacket, a very nice clean copy. Perfect for a collector or fan.
Da: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good +. First Edition. SIGNED by MELANIE RAWN & KATE ELLIOTTon the Title page. First edition, First printing. Book is in Very Good + condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Tiny bit of edge wear, tiny bit of crinkle. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and Enjoy. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Uncorrected proof. SIGNED by the author. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Signed by all authors and Michael Whelan (jacket art). Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed by author.
Da: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Includes dust jacket. Signed. First Edition. Signed and inscribed by all three authors and the artist. First edition, first printing. Near fine in near fine unclipped jacket. Jacket protected by removable mylar. Sticker only on protective mylar jacket, not on actual jacket. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
Da: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. A handsome first edition/first printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by authors Melanie Rawn and Jennifer Roberson, inscribed, and dated, 4/12/97, directly on the title page; is the first book in the Merlin's Apprentice series.The Golden Key is the first book in the Merlin's Apprentice series, and tells the story of Merlin, a young boy who is apprenticed to a wizard. Merlin is forced to use his magic to help save the kingdom from a powerful enemy, and he must learn to use his powers wisely if he is to succeed. The book is full of action and suspense, and is sure to captivate readers young and old.; 8vo; Signed by Author.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!