Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1991
ISBN 10: 0887080324 ISBN 13: 9780887080326
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1991
ISBN 10: 0887080324 ISBN 13: 9780887080326
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1991
ISBN 10: 0887080324 ISBN 13: 9780887080326
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1991
ISBN 10: 0887080324 ISBN 13: 9780887080326
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1991
ISBN 10: 0887080324 ISBN 13: 9780887080326
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1991
ISBN 10: 0887080324 ISBN 13: 9780887080326
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1991
ISBN 10: 0887080324 ISBN 13: 9780887080326
Condizione: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Children's Publ, 1991
ISBN 10: 0887080324 ISBN 13: 9780887080326
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Children's Publ, 1991
ISBN 10: 0887080324 ISBN 13: 9780887080326
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Amy makes all the animal inhabitants promise to leave a tree by Christmas so she can bring it indoors to decorate, but on the day they depart, she is overcome by the silence and her loneliness. Former library book. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Picture Book Studio, Natick, MA, 1986
ISBN 10: 0887080324 ISBN 13: 9780887080326
Da: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
Pictorial Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Lark Carrier (illustratore). Color illustration on cover and dj. Int. good. Color illustrations.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Amy makes all the animal inhabitants promise to leave a tree by Christmas so she can bring it indoors to decorate, but on the day they depart, she is overcome by the silence and her loneliness. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Picture Book Studio, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0887080324 ISBN 13: 9780887080326
Da: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
Library Binding. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Lark Carrier (illustratore). Color illustration on cover. Int. good. Color illustrations. Usual library markings. Pocket on fep.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1991
ISBN 10: 0887080324 ISBN 13: 9780887080326
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1986 Hardcover 4to. Interior has gift inscription from Christmas '87 otherwise interior clean. Binding tight. Boards clean. A lovely copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Picture Book Studio, Saxonville, MA, 1986
ISBN 10: 0887080324 ISBN 13: 9780887080326
Da: Ghost River Rare and Used Books, Cremona, AB, Canada
EUR 12,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Lark Carrier (illustratore). Saxonville, MA: Picture Book Studio, 1986. Dust jacket is in lovely unmarked condition, protected by Brodart cover. Price clipped. No former owner's name. Text is clean and unmarked. Delicately rendered illustrations in pastels and colored pencils on handmade paper made from bleached blue jeans by Rugg Road Handmade Paper, Allson Massachusetts. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Lark Carrier.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1991
ISBN 10: 0887080324 ISBN 13: 9780887080326
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1991
ISBN 10: 0887080324 ISBN 13: 9780887080326
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!