9780887394089 - alcatraz justice: the rock's most famous murder trial di lageson, ernest b. (26 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (26)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Creative Arts Book Co 2002

    0887394086 / 9780887394089

    • Brossura

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,02

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Creative Arts Book Co 2002

    0887394086 / 9780887394089

    • Brossura

    Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,03

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Signed by the author. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Creative Arts Book Co 2002

    0887394086 / 9780887394089

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,20

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Creative Arts Book Co 2002

    0887394086 / 9780887394089

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 6,20

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Creative Arts Book Co 2002

    0887394086 / 9780887394089

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,20

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Creative Arts Book Co 2002

    0887394086 / 9780887394089

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,20

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Creative Arts Book Co 2002

    0887394086 / 9780887394089

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,20

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Creative Arts Book Co 2002

    0887394086 / 9780887394089

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,13

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Creative Arts Book Company 2002

    0887394086 / 9780887394089

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,95

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Creative Arts Book Co, Berkeley, CA 2002

    0887394086 / 9780887394089

    • Brossura
    • Firmato

    Da: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, U.S.A.Sessions Book Sales

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,35

    EUR 3,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. 337 pages. Illustrated. One tiny brown speck along page edges. Signed and Inscribed By Author. Crime.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Creative Arts Book Co 2002

    0887394086 / 9780887394089

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 2,63

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CREATIVE ARTS BOOK COMPANY 2002

    0887394086 / 9780887394089

    • Brossura
    • Firmato

    Da: lottabooks, ORANGE, U.S.A.lottabooks

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    PAPERBACK. Condizione: VERY GOOD. SIGNED WITH INSCRIPTION BY THE AUTHOR ON THE FFE ("6/30/2002 TO MARTY -- ENJOY THIS GLIMPSE OF JUSTICE IN THE 1940S - BEST WISHES ERNIE LAGESON")~AN EXTREMELY CLEAN AND BRIGHT UNMARKED COPY OF THIS BOOK. SIGNED.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Creative Arts Book Co 2002

    0887394086 / 9780887394089

    • Brossura

    Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 1,66

    EUR 8,74 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Signed by Author(Unverified).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Creative Arts Book Co 2002

    0887394086 / 9780887394089

    • Brossura

    Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Regno UnitoMusicMagpie

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,34

    EUR 6,36 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: 47164261. 1754455051. 8/6/2025 4:37:31 AM.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Creative Arts Book Co 2002

    0887394086 / 9780887394089

    • Brossura
    • Firmato

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 11,41

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on front inside cover. Slightly dampstained.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Creative Arts Book Co, Berkeley, CA 2002

    0887394086 / 9780887394089

    • Brossura
    • Firmato

    Da: Paradise Found Books, Chico, U.S.A.Paradise Found Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. INSCRIBED by author inside front cover. Covers have light rubbing, clean copy. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Creative Arts Book Co 2002

    0887394086 / 9780887394089

    • Brossura
    • Firmato

    Da: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 6,06 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    PAPERBACK. Paperback edition. 337pp, octavo. inscribed by author. light cover wear, tight binding, clean throughout, Very Good-.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Creative Arts, Berkeley, California 2002

    0887394086 / 9780887394089

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Blue Skye Books, Novato, U.S.A.Blue Skye Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 16,97

    EUR 1,73 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Published w/out dj (?). 1st Edition. Berkeley, CA: Creative Arts, 2002. 1st edition, inscribed by author inside of front cover, NF/. Paperback light wear to corners & spine ends. Illustrated with b & w photos and one floor plan. "In 1946, six convicts obtained guns, ca

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Creative Arts Book Co 2002

    0887394086 / 9780887394089

    • Brossura

    Da: Mom's Resale and Books, River Hills, U.S.A.Mom's Resale and Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 16,03

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: As New. 2002 Soft Cover Edition. Signed by author with inscription. Very faint shelf wear to cover. Looks unused.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Creative Arts Book Company 2002

    0887394086 / 9780887394089

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Creative Arts Book Company, 2002. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with author's signature and inscription on front flyleaf, and light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPP

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Creative Arts Book Co 2002

    0887394086 / 9780887394089

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Streamside Books, Waterville, U.S.A.Streamside Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 21,43

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. SC, no dj, VG++. Inscribed / signed by author inside front cover. No other markings. 337pp. Presumed first edition. Email for more info about this book. Please include the book number in your inquiry. At Streamside Books, each book is accurately described. Inscribed by A

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Creative Arts Book Company 2002

    0887394086 / 9780887394089

    • Brossura

    Da: Bookbot, Prague, Repubblica CecaBookbot

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 3,80

    EUR 20,99 spedizione 
    Spedito da Repubblica Ceca a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Fair. Unterschrift / Widmung ohne Bezug; Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. In May of 1946, Alcatraz was rocked by the most sensational and bloody escape attempt in the island's history Six convicts obtained guns and took nine guards hostage, one of whom was the author's father. Before the upris

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Creative Arts Book Co 2002

    0887394086 / 9780887394089

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Fergies Books, Marietta, U.S.A.Fergies Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 17,82

    EUR 7,79 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Inscribed "A Glimpse of Justice in the 1940's" and SIGNED by Author Inside Front Cover. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Creative Arts Book Company, Berkeley 2002

    0887394086 / 9780887394089

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, AustraliaLawrence Jones Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,03

    EUR 21,67 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. viii, 337pp. Paperback. In 1946 six convicts obtained guns, captured the cell house and took nine custodial officers, one of whom was the author's father, as hostages. Three of the inmates and two officers were killed. The book presents an account of the murder trial of the three

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Creative Arts Book Co 2002

    0887394086 / 9780887394089

    • Brossura

    Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 89,29

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Creative Arts Book Co 1969

    0887394086 / 9780887394089

    • Brossura

    Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 92,75

    EUR 6,03 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.